Senko 215-103-J1 Premium 125um SingleMode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 900u Boot

ITEM #: 215-103-J1 MFG #: 215-103-J1

free ship

List Price:

$4.65

Our Price:

$2.79

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    215-103-J1 - Overview

    The Senko 215-103-J1 is a premium 125um single mode ST fiber connector with a blue mini 900um boot.

    The SENKO ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve.

    215-103-J1 - Required Accessories

      215-103-J1 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov