FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex CMX-ST-ST-SM D-Mount Single Mode / Multimode ST Connector Feedthrough Coupler

ITEM #: CMX-ST-ST-SM MFG #: CMX-ST-ST-SM

free ship

Our Price:

$5.95

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    CMX-ST-ST-SM - Overview

    The Camplex CMX-ST-ST-SM is a simplex ST fiber chassis mount feedthrough which can be used in place of any D-series type panel mount. It is both singlemode and multimode compatible for flexibility in any fiber infrastructure. It can also be utilized in any compatible Camplex HYDAP & similar fiber panels.

    CMX-ST-ST-SM - Required Accessories

      CMX-ST-ST-SM - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov