FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 3mm Mini Boot Green

Item #: 294-193-2L MFG #: 294-193-2L

Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 3mm Mini Boot Green
free ship

List Price: $4.65

Our Price: $3.44


Availability: In Stock
i

Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.



    The Subscription Channel (SC) Connector is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out. This push-pull design prevents rotational misalignment. The SC Angled Physical Contact (APC) connector combines a curved ferrule end face with an 8§ angle which virtually eliminates all back reflection even from an unterminated connector.

    The SENKO SC/PC connector is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully compatible with NTT-SC/APC hardware. All SENKO SC/APC connectors come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with choice of endface types including standard, step, and cone. These endface types allow for faster polishing, and lower insertion loss and back reflection*, while ensuring maximum repeatability.
    The body is precision molded. Housing and boot are made from UL-rated material. SENKO offers an SC APC Tunable Connector which allows four-position tuning for applications requiring precise fiber alignment. Physical Contact (PC) version is also available.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov