Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Connector Accessories:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 900um Mini Boot Green

      Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 900um Mini Boot Green

      The Subscription Channel (SC) Connector is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out. This push-pull design prevents rotational misalignment. The SC Angled Physical Contact (APC) connector combines a curved ferrule end face with an 8§ angle which virtually eliminates all back reflection even from an unterminated connector. The SENKO SC/PC connector is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully compatible with NTT-SC/APC hardware....

       

      Read More

      Item #: 294-193-2J

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $3.44

      Add to Wishlist
    • Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 2mm Mini Boot Green

      Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 2mm Mini Boot Green

      The Subscription Channel (SC) Connector is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out. This push-pull design prevents rotational misalignment. The SC Angled Physical Contact (APC) connector combines a curved ferrule end face with an 8§ angle which virtually eliminates all back reflection even from an unterminated connector. The SENKO SC/PC connector is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully compatible with NTT-SC/APC hardware....

       

      Read More

      Item #: 294-193-2K

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $3.44

      Add to Wishlist
    • Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 3mm Mini Boot Green

      Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 3mm Mini Boot Green

      The Subscription Channel (SC) Connector is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out. This push-pull design prevents rotational misalignment. The SC Angled Physical Contact (APC) connector combines a curved ferrule end face with an 8§ angle which virtually eliminates all back reflection even from an unterminated connector. The SENKO SC/PC connector is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully compatible with NTT-SC/APC hardware....

       

      Read More

      Item #: 294-193-2L

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $3.44

      Add to Wishlist
    • Premium LC/APC SX 125um 900um Mini Boot Green

      Premium LC/APC SX 125um 900um Mini Boot Green

      Premium LC/APC SX 125um 900um Mini Boot Green Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: 931-153-3B6

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $3.44

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1.25mm Ferrule Dust Cap

      1.25mm Ferrule Dust Cap

      1.25mm Ferrule Dust Cap Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: DC-1.25

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.26

      Add to Wishlist
    • Color Coding Ring for opticalCON Cable Ends & SCNO-FDW Sealing Covers Black

      Color Coding Ring for opticalCON Cable Ends & SCNO-FDW Sealing Covers Black

      Color Coding Rings for opticalCON Cable Ends & SCNO-FDW Sealing Covers

       

      10 Colors Available

      Item #: NOR-0

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.98

      Add to Wishlist
    • Switchcraft EHSC2M Multi-mode SC Fiber Optic Chassis Mount Feed-Thru - Black

      Switchcraft EHSC2M Multi-mode SC Fiber Optic Chassis Mount Feed-Thru - Black

      The EH Series by Switchcraft is a complete line of audio, video, and data connectors built into standard panel-mount XLR housings. Custom combinations of EH Series connectors can be quickly loaded into any of our Q-G Series panels. Once mounted, connecting your equipment to the back of an EH Series connector is fast and easy. Most connectors are feedthru, which means standard cabling is simply plugged into the back of your gear, then plugged into the back of the EH Series connector. For those EH...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SW-EHSC2M

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $12.47

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Fiber Connector Accessories

      Fiber Connector Accessories will ensure your fiber optic interface devices last as long as possible, and perform their very best. Don't risk it, choose simplex & duplex fiber connector accessories like fiber optic dust caps, color coded rings, boots from Senko, Camplex & more.

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*