Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Connector Accessories:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 900um Mini Boot Green

      Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 900um Mini Boot Green

      The Subscription Channel (SC) Connector is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out. This push-pull design prevents rotational misalignment. The SC Angled Physical Contact (APC) connector combines a curved ferrule end face with an 8§ angle which virtually eliminates all back reflection even from an unterminated connector. The SENKO SC/PC connector is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully compatible with NTT-SC/APC hardware....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: 294-193-2J

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $3.44

      Add to Wishlist
    • Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 2mm Mini Boot Green

      Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 2mm Mini Boot Green

      The Subscription Channel (SC) Connector is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out. This push-pull design prevents rotational misalignment. The SC Angled Physical Contact (APC) connector combines a curved ferrule end face with an 8§ angle which virtually eliminates all back reflection even from an unterminated connector. The SENKO SC/PC connector is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully compatible with NTT-SC/APC hardware....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: 294-193-2K

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $3.44

      Add to Wishlist
    • Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 3mm Mini Boot Green

      Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 3mm Mini Boot Green

      The Subscription Channel (SC) Connector is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out. This push-pull design prevents rotational misalignment. The SC Angled Physical Contact (APC) connector combines a curved ferrule end face with an 8§ angle which virtually eliminates all back reflection even from an unterminated connector. The SENKO SC/PC connector is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully compatible with NTT-SC/APC hardware....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: 294-193-2L

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $3.44

      Add to Wishlist
    • Premium LC/APC SX 125um 900um Mini Boot Green Pot & Polish Style

      Premium LC/APC SX 125um 900um Mini Boot Green Pot & Polish Style

      Premium LC/APC SX 125um 900um Mini Boot Green for Pot & Polish Style connectors Features: Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: 931-153-3B6

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $3.44

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko 951-491-511-12 XPFit Plus LC Connector MM 50/125 10G OM3 250/900um (12 pieces) with Termination Jig

      Senko 951-491-511-12 XPFit Plus LC Connector MM 50/125 10G OM3 250/900um (12 pieces) with Termination Jig

      Senko 951-491-511-12 XPFIT LC and SC connectors are pre-polished, pre-assembled connectors that can be terminated quickly and reliably in the field with little equipment or expertise. Each connector contains an index matching gel and an internal mechanical grip to gently but effectively hold the fiber core in place inside the connector for installation. This eliminates the need for costly splicing equipment or curing ovens. Plugs exceed the TIA/EIA-568-B.3 standard. Each 12 pack of connectors...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: 951-491-511-12

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $156.20

      Add to Wishlist
    • Belden AX105214-B25 FX Brilliance Universal 2mm Boot - 25 Pack

      Belden AX105214-B25 FX Brilliance Universal 2mm Boot - 25 Pack

      The AX105214-B25 is a 25 pack of FX brilliance universal jacketed 2mm boot in black. Ths unit features field-termination of fiber optic cables within patch panels, distribution frames, workstation outlets for FTTD (Fiber to the Desk), drops for FTTH (Fiber to the home) and MDU (Multiple Dwelling Units). Features: Specifications: Termination Style: Mechanical Telecommunications Standards: TIA 568-C.3 EU Directive 2011/65/EU (ROHS II): Yes MII Order #39 (China RoHS): EUP 50 Safety...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BL-AX105214-B25

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $35.67

      Add to Wishlist
    • Belden FXBUCLLDB25N FX Brilliance Universal Clip LC Duplex 25 Pack - Black

      Belden FXBUCLLDB25N FX Brilliance Universal Clip LC Duplex 25 Pack - Black

      Belden FXBUCLLDB25N are FX Brilliance Universal Clips - LC DUPLEX 25 Black clips to a bag. Features: Specifications: Dimensions(H x W x D): 2.362 mm x 10.9 mm x 7.9 mm Color: Black Weight: 0.005 kg

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BL-FXBUCLLDB25N

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $27.24

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline FAN0425M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline FAN0425M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline SSF™ Fan-Out kits enable fast and easy build-up of 250µm fibers found in today's common micro distribution style cables. The 900µm color coded buffer tubes allow for the cable's overall jacket to be removed and for each 250µm fiber to simply be threaded through the corresponding colored tube. To complete, the assembly snaps together requiring no additional tooling or epoxy. Loose tube fanout kits are available in 4, 6, and 12 strand configurations in two different...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-FAN0425M250

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $24.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline FAN0436M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline FAN0436M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline SSF™ Fan-Out kits enable fast and easy build-up of 250µm fibers found in today's common micro distribution style cables.  The 900µm color coded buffer tubes allow for the cable's overall jacket to be removed and for each 250µm fiber to simply be threaded through the corresponding colored tube.  To complete, the assembly snaps together requiring no additional tooling or epoxy. Loose tube fanout kits are available in 4, 6, and 12 strand configurations in two different...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-FAN0436M250

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $26.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline FAN0625M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline FAN0625M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline SSF™ Fan-Out kits enable fast and easy build-up of 250µm fibers found in today's common micro distribution style cables. The 900µm color coded buffer tubes allow for the cable's overall jacket to be removed and for each 250µm fiber to simply be threaded through the corresponding colored tube. To complete, the assembly snaps together requiring no additional tooling or epoxy. Loose tube fanout kits are available in 4, 6, and 12 strand configurations in two different...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-FAN0625M250

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $26.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline FAN0636M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline FAN0636M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline SSF™ Fan-Out kits enable fast and easy build-up of 250µm fibers found in today's common micro distribution style cables.  The 900µm color coded buffer tubes allow for the cable's overall jacket to be removed and for each 250µm fiber to simply be threaded through the corresponding colored tube.  To complete, the assembly snaps together requiring no additional tooling or epoxy. Loose tube fanout kits are available in 4, 6, and 12 strand configurations in two different...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-FAN0636M250

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $28.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline FAN1225M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline FAN1225M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline SSF™ Fan-Out kits enable fast and easy build-up of 250µm fibers found in today's common micro distribution style cables. The 900µm color coded buffer tubes allow for the cable's overall jacket to be removed and for each 250µm fiber to simply be threaded through the corresponding colored tube. To complete, the assembly snaps together requiring no additional tooling or epoxy. Loose tube fanout kits are available in 4, 6, and 12 strand configurations in two different...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-FAN1225M250

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $28.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline FAN1236M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline FAN1236M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline SSF™ Fan-Out kits enable fast and easy build-up of 250µm fibers found in today's common micro distribution style cables.  The 900µm color coded buffer tubes allow for the cable's overall jacket to be removed and for each 250µm fiber to simply be threaded through the corresponding colored tube.  To complete, the assembly snaps together requiring no additional tooling or epoxy. Loose tube fanout kits are available in 4, 6, and 12 strand configurations in two different...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-FAN1236M250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $29.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SBOK064OM250 Spider Fan Out Color Coded Breakout Kit

      Cleerline SBOK064OM250 Spider Fan Out Color Coded Breakout Kit

      Cleerline SSF™ Spider Breakout kits enable fast and easy build up of 250µm fibers found in today's common micro distribution style cables. The 3.0mm color coded buffer tubes allow for the cable's overall jacket to be removed and for each 250µm fiber to simply be threaded through the corresponding colored tube. To complete, their specially designed grommet strain relief boot simplifies the assembly. Loose tube fanout kits are available in 6 and 12 strand configurations. Works with...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SBOK064OM250

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $77.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SBOK124OM250 Spider Fan Out Color Coded Breakout Kit

      Cleerline SBOK124OM250 Spider Fan Out Color Coded Breakout Kit

      Cleerline SSF™ Spider Breakout kits enable fast and easy build up of 250µm fibers found in today's common micro distribution style cables. The 3.0mm color coded buffer tubes allow for the cable's overall jacket to be removed and for each 250µm fiber to simply be threaded through the corresponding colored tube. To complete, their specially designed grommet strain relief boot simplifies the assembly. Loose tube fanout kits are available in 6 and 12 strand configurations. Works with...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SBOK124OM250

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $91.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E Basic Fiber Termination Kit

      Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E Basic Fiber Termination Kit

      The Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E Economical Fiber Termination Kit provides the required tools to terminate fiber. The included high precision wheel cleaver produces quality cleaves without the need for microscope verification. The blade provides up to 36,000 cleaves via an easy blade position selection adjustment. A verification fault locator allows for visible laser light to be used during the termination process. The kit includes carrying bag and strap, precision fiber strippers, VFL,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-FKIT02E

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $611.28

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-FKIT03P Professional Fiber Termination Kit

      Cleerline SSF-FKIT03P Professional Fiber Termination Kit

      The Cleerline SSF-FKIT03P Pro-Optical Fiber Termination Kit provides the essential tools for terminating and splicing optical fibers. The included high precision wheel cleaver produces extremely accurate cleaves and includes a universal cable holder to accommodate all fibers from 250um up to 3.0mm. Work efficiency is maximized with the cleaver’s automatic collector for fiber shards and off cuts. The blade provides up to 48,000 cleaves via an easy blade position selection. A verification...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-FKIT03P

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,350.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-SPLICE-10 Universal 125um Mechanical Splice

      Cleerline SSF-SPLICE-10 Universal 125um Mechanical Splice

      Simplify splicing with the SSF-sPLICE-10 SSF™ mechanical splicer and protector. For 3.0mm, 900um, or 250um fibers. Designed for use with the SSF-SPLICE-TOOL splice tool. Features: Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-SPLICE10

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $68.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-TKITP-400 Professional DB Loss Kit with Hard Case & Data Record

      Cleerline SSF-TKITP-400 Professional DB Loss Kit with Hard Case & Data Record

      The Cleerline SSF-TKITP-400 Pro-Optical Fiber Test Kit provides the essential tools for optical link testing. The Pro Optical Power Meter and Light Source units test both multimode and singlemode fibers at four wavelengths with a range of 70dB to measure optical power loss on installed fiber. The included PC software allows fast testing and easy reporting. Includes adapters to test SC, LC, and FC terminated cables. Both Pro test units along with included cables and adapters are...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-TKITP400

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,350.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-SPLICE-TOOL Mechanical Splicer Tool

      Cleerline SSF-SPLICE-TOOL Mechanical Splicer Tool

      The Cleerline SSF-SPLICE-TOOL SSF™ mechanical splice tool for use with SSF-SPLICE-10 round type mechanical splicer and protector. Features: Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSFSPLICETOL

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $26.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-VFL-250-ADP Visual Fault Locator 2.5mm with 1.25mm adapter

      Cleerline SSF-VFL-250-ADP Visual Fault Locator 2.5mm with 1.25mm adapter

      The SSF-VFL-250-ADP is a slim pen style 650 nm red visible laser diode fault locator for single and multimode fiber. Designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing, fiber routing, and continuity checking in an optical network, during, and after installation. Detects fiber breaks, fiber leaks, stress points and faulty connectors. Features: Universal connector accepting any optical connector style with 2.5 mm ferrule such as FC, SC, ST, E2000,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSFVFL250ADP

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $396.04

      Add to Wishlist
    • Corning 95-200-41 Unicam High-Performance Connector - SC Single-Mode (OS2) Blue Housing & Blue Boot - Single Pack

      Corning 95-200-41 Unicam High-Performance Connector - SC Single-Mode (OS2) Blue Housing & Blue Boot - Single Pack

      Corning Cable Systems 95-200-41 UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: COR-95-200-41

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $24.60

      Add to Wishlist
    • Corning 95-201-52-SP ST Compatible Connector Single Mode (OS2) Ceramic Ferrule White Boot & Metal Housing - Single Pack

      Corning 95-201-52-SP ST Compatible Connector Single Mode (OS2) Ceramic Ferrule White Boot & Metal Housing - Single Pack

      Corning Cable Systems 95-200-41 UniCam High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insertion loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connec to. Features: Reflectance values for single-mode are for 18 to 26C Single pack LC connectors are sold with one 900 µm boot, one 2.0/1.6 boot, and one 2.9 mm boot; Single pack SC and ST Compatible Connectors are sold...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: COR-95-201-52-SP

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $13.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1.25mm Ferrule Dust Cap - 10 Pack

      1.25mm Ferrule Dust Cap - 10 Pack

      1.25mm Ferrule Dust Cap - 10 Pack Features: Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      4 Packs Available

      Item #: DC-1.25-10PK

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $4.29

      Add to Wishlist
    • FIS 95-200-44 Unicam SC/APC Single Mode OS2 Fiber Connector - Green

      FIS 95-200-44 Unicam SC/APC Single Mode OS2 Fiber Connector - Green

      Corning Cable Systems 95-200-44 UniCam High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insertion loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connec tor pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC or ST Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. Corning...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FIS-95-200-44

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $31.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Fiber Connector Accessories

      Fiber Connector Accessories will ensure your fiber optic interface devices last as long as possible, and perform their very best. Don't risk it, choose simplex & duplex fiber connector accessories like fiber optic dust caps, color coded rings, boots from Senko, Camplex & more.

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*