FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Artel FiberLink 4040-B3S 1310nm Multimode 4-Channel Analog Line Level Audio Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

ITEM #: 4040-B3S MFG #: 4040-B3S

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$1,325.50

Our Price:

$1,145.00

Availability: More on the Way
iAvailability Description Popup


    4040-B3S - Overview

    The Fiberlink® 4040 Series digitally transmits four independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Education and Broadcast applications.

    Transmitter only. Receiver sold separately.


    PDPS-1-NA Power Supply Required - Sold Seperately

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov