Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Audio Over Fiber Extenders:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Sescom SES-X-FA2LXBT01 Audio over Fiber EXTENDER- 2 CH Balanced XLR Bi-Directional Line Level Audio & ST Fiber Connect

      Sescom SES-X-FA2LXBT01 Audio over Fiber EXTENDER- 2 CH Balanced XLR Bi-Directional Line Level Audio & ST Fiber Connect

      The cost effective, long-haul solution for sending bi-directional balanced line level audio over a single fiber cable! The Sescom X-FA2LXBT01 sends Balanced and Un-balanced 24 Bit PCM - AES3 encoded line level audio signals over multimode or single mode optical fiber at distances up to 1600 feet (multimode) or up to 12.4 miles (single mode). Sescom's new and improved X-FA2 designs eliminates potential crosstalk issues. X-FA2LXBT01 transceivers house two balanced 3-Pin XLR Female inputs and two...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: SES-X-FA2LXBT01

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $949.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Sescom SES-X-FA2 Portable Battery Operated 2-Channel Mic & Line Level Audio Over Single Fiber Extender Kit

      Sescom SES-X-FA2 Portable Battery Operated 2-Channel Mic & Line Level Audio Over Single Fiber Extender Kit

      Sescom's X-FA2 is a battery powered 2-Channel XLR line level audio over fiber optic extender system that's perfect for broadcast or corporate studios, field audio operations, OB vans, rental, theaters, stadiums and more! Sescom's new and improved X-A2 design eliminates potential crosstalk issues. The Sescom X-FA2 supports optical transmission of balanced and unbalanced 24 Bit PCM - AES3 encoded line level audio signals. Transmission of audio signals supports short and long-distance requirements...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: SES-X-FA2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $799.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor Fiber F-4A-XLR-TXRX Four channel XLR Balanced Audio Over Fiber Transmitter/Receiver

      Thor Fiber F-4A-XLR-TXRX Four channel XLR Balanced Audio Over Fiber Transmitter/Receiver

      The Thor Fiber F-4A-XLR-TXRX XLR audio over fiber units are able to send balanced audio over fiber much further than traditional copper. Our Audio Interface with XLR kit has both a transmitter and receiver unit. Available options are for 2, 4, 8 or 16, 32 XLR inputs/outputs can be used on a single transmitter unit and sent over fiber to the receiver unit that also has an equal number of XLR outputs. The fiber allows the signal to be sent over a long distance without losing any quality in...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: THR-F-4A-XLRTXRX

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $985.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Sescom SES-X-FA2LRT01 Audio over Fiber Tx/Rx EXTENDER: 2 CH Unbalanced RCA Line Level Audio Over Simplex ST Fiber Port

      Sescom SES-X-FA2LRT01 Audio over Fiber Tx/Rx EXTENDER: 2 CH Unbalanced RCA Line Level Audio Over Simplex ST Fiber Port

      Send 2-Channels of line level RCA unbalanced audio over a single fiber the easy way with the Sescom X-FA2LRT01. It's the simplest solution for sending RCA audio over long distances via multimode or single mode optical fiber. The unit maintains a broadcast quality audio signal at distances up to 984 feet on multimode fiber & up to 12.4 miles on single mode fiber. The transmitter features two unbalanced RCA inputs and the receiver two RCA outputs, and a single (Simplex) ST connector. Its plug-and-play...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: SES-X-FA2LRT01

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $549.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TKIT-DANTE-S TD-6010 Preconfigured DANTE to Singlemode Optical Conversion - 1310nm 20km - Pair with AC Adapter

      Fiberplex TKIT-DANTE-S TD-6010 Preconfigured DANTE to Singlemode Optical Conversion - 1310nm 20km - Pair with AC Adapter

      The FiberPlex Technologies `TKIT' bundles takes the incredible flexibility of the TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application. Includes AC Power Adapters. All TKIT boxes come equipped with a USB 2.0 Micro-B Connection for monitor control. It is a USB port intended to monitor and control the installed SFP. It is for future functionality only, Fiberplex currently...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TKIT-DANTE-S

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,204.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor Fiber F-4A-TXRX 4 Unbalanced Uni-Directional Audio over 1 Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Kit

      Thor Fiber F-4A-TXRX 4 Unbalanced Uni-Directional Audio over 1 Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Kit

      The Thor Fiber F-4A-TXRX Analog Audio over One Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Kit helps solve sending unbalanced audio over long distances using fiber. The audio fiber optic transmitter, converts analog audio 20hz to 20Khz fiber optic modulated digital stream so it could be transported over single mode or multimode fiber. The optical receiver converts the optical signal back to its orginal analog wave form. Offers very low latency 1ms - so it's perfect for live events, shows, concerts,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: THR-F-4A-TXRX

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $375.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Audix DN4 Dante / AES67 Interface for (4) Single Element Microphones

      Audix DN4 Dante / AES67 Interface for (4) Single Element Microphones

      The Audix DN4 microphone interface is a key part of the Audix Dante / AES67 Integrated Microphone System, the fast, trouble-free way to stream Audix audio performance through Ethernet networks. High-quality audio and all microphone functions - including on-off contact closure and LED status indicators - are available through a single CAT5 - CAT7 cable with RJ45 connections at both interface and microphone. This simple configuration eliminates wiring errors, accelerates installation, and reduces...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AUD-DN4

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $899.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor Fiber F-8A-TXRX 8 Unbalanced Uni-Directional Audio over 1 Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Kit

      Thor Fiber F-8A-TXRX 8 Unbalanced Uni-Directional Audio over 1 Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Kit

      The Thor Fiber F-8A-TXRX Analog Audio over One Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Kit helps solve sending unbalanced audio over long distances using fiber. The audio fiber optic transmitter, converts analog audio 20hz to 20Khz fiber optic modulated digital stream so it could be transported over single mode or multimode fiber. The optical receiver converts the optical signal back to its orginal analog wave form. Offers very low latency 1ms - so it's perfect for live events, shows, concerts,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: THR-F-8A-TXRX

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $485.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor Fiber F-2A-TXRX 2 Unbalanced Uni-Directional Audio over 1 Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Kit - 20hz-20Khz

      Thor Fiber F-2A-TXRX 2 Unbalanced Uni-Directional Audio over 1 Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Kit - 20hz-20Khz

      The Thor Fiber F-2A-TXRX Analog Audio over One Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Kit helps solve sending unbalanced audio over long distances using fiber. The audio fiber optic transmitter, converts analog audio 20hz to 20Khz fiber optic modulated digital stream so it could be transported over single mode or multimode fiber. The optical receiver converts the optical signal back to its orginal analog wave form. Offers very low latency 1ms - so it's perfect for live events, shows, concerts,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: THR-F-2A-TXRX

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $325.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Audix DN43 Dante / AES67 Interface for (1) M3 plus (1) Single Element Mic

      Audix DN43 Dante / AES67 Interface for (1) M3 plus (1) Single Element Mic

      The Audix DN43 microphone interface is a key part of the Audix Dante / AES67 Integrated Microphone System, the fast, trouble-free way to stream Audix audio performance through Ethernet networks. High-quality audio and all microphone functions - including on-off contact closure and LED status indicators - are available through a single CAT5 - CAT7 cable with RJ45 connections at both interface and microphone. This simple configuration eliminates wiring errors, accelerates installation, and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AUD-DN43

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $899.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 4040-B1S 850nm Multimode 4-Channel Analog Line Level Audio Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      Artel FiberLink 4040-B1S 850nm Multimode 4-Channel Analog Line Level Audio Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      The Artel Fiberlink 4040 Series digitally transmits four independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Education, and Broadcast applications. The use of digital encoding assures high-quality noise-free transmissions that retain all of their initial parameters regardless of fiber optic cable attenuation. In addition, integral LED indicators are provided on each unit to continuously signify the presence of audio...

      Free Ship Banner

      2 Types Available

      Item #: 4040-B1S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $850.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 4040-B3S 1310nm Multimode 4-Channel Analog Line Level Audio Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      Artel FiberLink 4040-B3S 1310nm Multimode 4-Channel Analog Line Level Audio Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      The Fiberlink® 4040 Series digitally transmits four independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Education and Broadcast applications. Transmitter only. Receiver sold separately. Features: No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz to 20 kHz frequency response Line level, balanced or unbalanced audio operation Indicator LEDs monitor...

      Free Ship Banner

      2 Types Available

      Item #: 4040-B3S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,040.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 4040-B9S 4 Channel Analog Audio Line Level 1550nm Singlemode 1 Fiber Transmitter Box Version

      Artel FiberLink 4040-B9S 4 Channel Analog Audio Line Level 1550nm Singlemode 1 Fiber Transmitter Box Version

      The Fiberlink 4040 Series digitally transmits four independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. It is ideal for rental, staging, education and broadcast applications. The 4040 is the 1550 nm Singlemode Box Transmitter for the 4040 system.The FiberLink 4040 Series transmission systems are normally preset for immediate use with audio input circuitry set for balanced 600 Ohm input impedance and output set forbalanced audio. If a different...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-4040-B9S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,717.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 4041-B9S 4 Channel Analog Audio Line Level 1550nm Singlemode 1 Fiber Receiver

      Artel FiberLink 4041-B9S 4 Channel Analog Audio Line Level 1550nm Singlemode 1 Fiber Receiver

      The Fiberlink 4040 Series digitally transmits four independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. It is ideal for rental, staging, education and broadcast applications. The 4041 is the 1550 nm Singlemode Box Receiver for the 4040 system. Features: No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz to 20 kHz frequency response Line level, balanced or unbalanced audio operation...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-4041-B9S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,717.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel 4320-SN10-NA Fiberlink 32Ch Audio Tx 850nm MM Dual Output ST Connector

      Artel 4320-SN10-NA Fiberlink 32Ch Audio Tx 850nm MM Dual Output ST Connector

      The Fiberlink 4320 Series digitally transmits thirty-two independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications. Features: System consists of transmitter and receiver unit No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission Optional redundant optical input/output 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz to...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-4320SN10NA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $4,467.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel 4321-SN10-NA Fiberlink 32Ch Audio Rx 850nm Multimode Single Input ST Connector

      Artel 4321-SN10-NA Fiberlink 32Ch Audio Rx 850nm Multimode Single Input ST Connector

      The Fiberlink 4320 Series digitally transmits thirty-two independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications. Features: System consists of transmitter and receiver unit No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission Optional redundant optical input/output 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-4321SN10NA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $4,529.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex TACNGO-AUD 2-Channel Line/Mic Audio Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel Extender System - 1000 Foot

      Camplex TACNGO-AUD 2-Channel Line/Mic Audio Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel Extender System - 1000 Foot

      The Camplex TACNGO-AUD provides a simplified means for running long distance 2-Channel Line/Mic audio for use in live events, concerts and even clock & timing transmission. The TACNGO-AUD combines a Sescom X-FA2 audio over fiber converter system with a Camplex 1000-foot single mode ST tactical cable reel for fast field deployment. Utilizing the Sescom X-FA2 2-Channel audio fiber converters makes the TACNGO-AUD and extremely flexible field system. The transmitter and receiver can be battery operated...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TACNGO-AUD

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,591.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex TACNGO-AUDBD 2-CH Bi-Directional Line Audio Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Reel Extender System - 1000 Foot

      Camplex TACNGO-AUDBD 2-CH Bi-Directional Line Audio Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Reel Extender System - 1000 Foot

      The Camplex TACNGO-AUDBD provides a simplified means for running long distance 2-Channel Bi-Directional Line Level Audio for use in live events, concerts and even clock & timing transmission. The TACNGO-AUDBD combines a Sescom X-FA2LXBT01 audio over fiber converter system with a Camplex 1000-foot single mode ST tactical cable reel for fast field deployment. Utilizing the Sescom X-FA2LXBT01 audio fiber converters permits the TACNGO-AUDBD to send 2 channels of balanced audio via XLR connectors...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TACNGO-AUDBD

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,741.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 4160-SN10-NA 850nm Multimode 16 Channel Analog Audio Single Output with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      Artel FiberLink 4160-SN10-NA 850nm Multimode 16 Channel Analog Audio Single Output with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      The Fiberlink 4160 Series digitally transmits sixteen independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications. Features: System consists of transmitter and receiver unit (sold separately) No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission Optional redundant optical input/output 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-4160-SN10-NA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,152.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 4160-SN70-NA Singlemode 16 Channel Analog Audio Single Output with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      Artel FiberLink 4160-SN70-NA Singlemode 16 Channel Analog Audio Single Output with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      The Fiberlink 4160 Series digitally transmits sixteen independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications. Features: Transmits over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm Optional redundant optical input/outputt No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-4160-SN70-NA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,700.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 4161-SN10-NA Receiver - 16 Channels Analog Audio - 850nm - Multimode - ST

      Artel FiberLink 4161-SN10-NA Receiver - 16 Channels Analog Audio - 850nm - Multimode - ST

      The Fiberlink 4160 Series digitally transmits sixteen independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications. Features: System consists of transmitter and receiver unit (sold separately) No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission Optional redundant optical input/output 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-4161-SN10-NA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,152.17

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 4161-SN70-NA 16ch Audio Rx - 1310nm SM - Single Input -ST Connector

      Artel FiberLink 4161-SN70-NA 16ch Audio Rx - 1310nm SM - Single Input -ST Connector

      The Fiberlink 4160 Series digitally transmits sixteen independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications. Features: Transmits over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm Optional redundant optical input/output System consists of transmitter and receiver unit No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission 24...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-4161-SN70-NA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,700.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 5200-B3S Multimode Bidirectional Audio/ Ethernet/ Data & CC Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      Artel FiberLink 5200-B3S Multimode Bidirectional Audio/ Ethernet/ Data & CC Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      The Fiberlink® 5200-B3S Series transmits bidirectional audio, RS-Type Data, 10/100 Base-T Ethernet and contact closure over one single mode or multimode fiber optic cable. All channels are independent and are simultaneously available offering unrivaled flexibility in one product: deploy it for audio and Ethernet today, redeploy it for audio, RS-Type Data, Ethernet and contact closure tomorrow! All signals are bidirectional and travel to an astonishing distance of 30km when used with...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-5200-B3S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,705.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 5200-B7S Singlemode Bidirectional Audio/ Ethernet/ Data & CC Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      Artel FiberLink 5200-B7S Singlemode Bidirectional Audio/ Ethernet/ Data & CC Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      The Fiberlink 5200 Series transmits bidirectional audio, RS-Type Data, 10/100 Base-T Ethernet and contact closure over one single mode or multimode fiber optic cable. All channels are independent and are simultaneously available offering unrivaled flexibility in one product: deploy it for audio and Ethernet today, redeploy it for audio, RS-Type Data, Ethernet and contact closure tomorrow! All signals are bidirectional and travel to an astonishing distance of 30km when used with single mode fiber....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-5200-B7S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,705.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 5201-B3S Multimode Bidirectional Audio/ Ethernet/ Data & CC Box with ST Connectors - Receiver

      Artel FiberLink 5201-B3S Multimode Bidirectional Audio/ Ethernet/ Data & CC Box with ST Connectors - Receiver

      The Fiberlink 5200 Series transmits bidirectional audio, RS-Type Data, 10/100 Base-T Ethernet and contact closure over one single mode or multimode fiber optic cable. All channels are independent and are simultaneously available offering unrivaled flexibility in one product: deploy it for audio and Ethernet today, redeploy it for audio, RS-Type Data, Ethernet and contact closure tomorrow! All signals are bidirectional and travel to an astonishing distance of 30km when used with single mode fiber....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-5201-B3S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,705.49

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Audio Over Fiber Extenders

      The unique combination of light and glass offer some properties that give AV professionals a powerful tool now commonly found in AV applications. Audio Over Fiber Extenderscan be used to send audio distances of up to 5000 feet and further with a single fiber cable. Fiber optic cable also has certain intrinsic benefits for installation success including resistance to electromagnetic interference (EMI), lightning, and the elimination of ground loops through electrical isolation.The lightweight and small diameter of fiber can also reduce installation times. Everyone wins when your signals are piped through Audio Over Fiber Extenders.

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*