Senko 931-159-1D2 Low Loss 125um SingleMode Pot & Polish Style LC Fiber Connector with Blue 3mm Boot

ITEM #: 931-159-1D2 MFG #: 931-159-1D2

free ship

List Price:

$4.90

Our Price:

$3.79

Availability: More on the Way
iAvailability Description Popup


    931-159-1D2 - Overview

    The SENKO LC family of singlemode and multimode connectors, adapters and associated components are manufactured under a worldwide license from OFS Fitel, formerly known as Lucent Technologies. The Pot & Polish Style LC 931-159-1D2 is a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density applications. A Behind the Wall (BTW) version is available with short connector and boot for ultracompact requirements.

    The LC connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. with either a PC or APC endface, and provides optimum insertion and return loss. The LC connector is used on small diameter mini-cordage (1.6mm/2.0mm) as well as 3.0mm cable. LC Connectors are available in pre-assembled or kit (unassembled) formats. The SENKO LC Adapters are available in simplex and duplex configurations and fit the standard RJ-45 panel cutout. They feature selfadjusting panel latches and a choice of mounting orientations with labeled polarity. A choice of zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze split sleeve is available. The LC connector family is Telcordia, ANSI/EIA/TIA and IEC compliant.

    931-159-1D2 - Required Accessories

      931-159-1D2 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov