FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Senko 932-153-2D3 Premium 125um SingleMode Duplex LC Fiber Connector Black Boot

Item #: 932-153-2D3 MFG #: 932-153-2D3

Senko 932-153-2D3 Premium 125um SingleMode Duplex LC Fiber Connector Black Boot
free ship

List Price: $3.60

Our Price: $3.45


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    932-153-2D3 - Overview

    Senko 932-153-2D3 Premium 125um SingleMode Duplex LC Fiber Connector with Beige Housing Mini 3.0mm Black Boot

    The SENKO LC Unibody is fully compatible with the original LC family of singlemode and multimode connectors, adapters and associated components, manufactured under a worldwide license from OFS Fitel. The Unibody features a compact, pull-proof design with RJ-45 style interface, and features a one-piece molded housing with internal strength member, for significantly improved 90§ side-pull performance under Telcordia GR-326-CORE testing. It is manufactured using a ruggedized material that results in a latch trigger up to four times stronger than average.

    The LC Unibody Series includes an optional anti-snag collar that prevents accidental tear and damage in high density networks. The collar comes in either simplex or duplex configurations, and can be used on the same connector body, eliminating the need to purchase different housing styles. The series includes a jumper connector designed for 2.0mm cordage, and a Behind the Wall (BTW) version for 900æm buffered fiber. The Unibody can be used for singlemode and multimode applications with either a PC or APC endface. Plastic housing and boot made from UL rated materials are also available. The series is compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, IEC 61754-20, and TIA/EIA 604-10 standards, and meets independent testing criteria from OFS Fitel.

    932-153-2D3 - Required Accessories

      932-153-2D3 - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov