FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASE PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Senko 951-491-511-12 XPFit Plus LC Connector MM 50/125 10G OM3 250/900um (12 pieces) with Termination Jig

Item #: 951-491-511-12 MFG #: 951-491-511-12

Senko 951-491-511-12 XPFit Plus LC Connector MM 50/125 10G OM3 250/900um (12 pieces) with Termination Jig
free ship

Our Price: $156.20


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    Senko 951-491-511-12 XPFIT LC and SC connectors are pre-polished, pre-assembled connectors that can be terminated quickly and reliably in the field with little equipment or expertise. Each connector contains an index matching gel and an internal mechanical grip to gently but effectively hold the fiber core in place inside the connector for installation. This eliminates the need for costly splicing equipment or curing ovens. Plugs exceed the TIA/EIA-568-B.3 standard. Each 12 pack of connectors comes with an assembling jig and fiber holder for 900micro m tight buffered fiber as well as boots for each connector and sleeving for use with 250micro m fiber, if necessary. When used with the (sold separately), fiber termination in the field is easy and painless.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov