ADDER SFP-SM-LC Link Singlemode SFP Fiber Transmitter with LC Connector for the AdderLink INFINITY Series

ITEM #: ADR-SFP-SM-LC MFG #: SFP-SM-LC

free ship

List Price:

$100.00

Our Price:

$90.00

Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
iAvailability Description Popup


    SFP-SM-LC - Overview

    ADDERLink SFP-SM-LC Singlemode SFP Fiber Transmitter with LC Connector used in ADDER Link Infinity series to provide 1Gbps data rate up to 6.21 miles/10KM away.

    ADDERLink Infinity ALIF 1002 and all ALIF Dual variants provide a choice of link connections. Each supports Copper-Based Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) as well as Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE). ALIF (1002) and ALIF Dual units provide a single system port (CATx) as standard on the right side of the front panel.

    An additional SFP cage port, located just to the left, allows simple plug-in transceivers suitable for your application. Optional Fiber SFP Modules provide a 4.25Gbps rate selectable with LC type connectors suitable for up to 1640 feet/500 Meters (Multi-Mode) or 6.21 miles/10KM (Single-Mode), while the Gigabyte Ethernet CATx SFP Module extends up to, but is not limited to, a 328 feet/100 Meter cable length.

    SFP-SM-LC - Required Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov