Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Adder XD150FX-MMUS KVM DVI Video Extender with USB2.0 Over a Single Duplex Fiber Cable - Multimode
  • Adder XD150FX-MMUS KVM DVI Video Extender with USB2.0 Over a Single Duplex Fiber Cable - Multimode
  • Adder XD150FX-MMUS KVM DVI Video Extender with USB2.0 Over a Single Duplex Fiber Cable - Multimode
  • Adder XD150FX-MMUS KVM DVI Video Extender with USB2.0 Over a Single Duplex Fiber Cable - Multimode
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Adder XD150FX-MMUS KVM DVI Video Extender with USB2.0 Over a Single Duplex Fiber Cable - Multimode

Manufacturer: Adder Corporation

Item #: ADR-XD150FX-MMUS   •   MFG #: XD150FX-MMUS

 

List Price:$1,425.00
Our Price:$1,282.50

free ship
 
 
Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer
i
Item ships directly from the manufacturer and is subject to manufacturer availability. We will contact you with expected availability. You can also email [email protected], chat or call customer service (800)-522-2025 for expedited delivery options.
 
 
     

    Share!

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    ADDERLink XD150FX is a high performance KVM (Keyboard, Video, Mouse) extender that enables you to locate your critical computing hardware in a secure and temperature-controlled environment away from the user work station whilst maintaining the original user desktop experience.

    Resolutions up to [email protected]

    150m/ 492ft extension distance for OM2 multi-mode fiber

    4km extension distance for a single mode fiber. 400m/ 1312ft extension for OM4 fiber

    USB2.0 Hi-speed for mass storage devices: Keyboard, mouse, tablet and touch screen

    Bi-directional analog audio (Line in/out with microphone & headphone support)

    RS232 with RTS/CTS flow control

     
    • Features

      • Perfect Digital Video, Real Time Control: The video extension system is visually lossless with no visible artifacts or latency allowing you to be certain of quality and control whilst separated from your computer
      • Single Duplex LC Fiber Cable Required: Video, USB2.0 and audio all pass along a single duplex LC fiber cable
      • Flexible Extension Distances From 150m/492ft to 4km: The unit is fitted with SFP cages allowing different types of fiber to be utilized. Distance is dependent on the cable type and fiber module. See table on reverse for details
      • USB 2.0: Enables connection of any USB human interface device from mice and keyboards through to touch screens, graphics tablets, jog shuttles, joysticks and 3D explorers. Mass storage devices and isochronous devices such as webcams and headsets can also be used
      • EDID Management: The extender has an intelligent EDID management to allow the true characteristics of the monitor to be passed back to the computer
      • REST API: A REST (REpresentational State Transfer) API is available with all functionality to which authorized 3rd party control systems can interface
      • Web Interface Control: The XD150FX can be controlled and monitored via a web interface. Temperature and status are viewable and each function can be individually controlled. Web interface security is by HTTP digest authentication (RFC 2617) with username and password as requested information
      • Plug and Play: The XD150FX extender is delivered in a zero-config state so you can plug in the units and start working with them straight away. There is no need for drivers or software to be installed
      • Bidirectional CD-Quality Analog Audio: The unit delivers CD-quality stereo audio (24-bit sampling at 96kHz) is available to transfer audio between local and remote. A microphone and headphones are also supported
      • RS232 with Flow Control: RS232 can be passed between the units to a maximum 115K2 baud rate via the options port
       
    • Specifications

      • Hardware compatibility
      • All computers with DVI, USB and audio.

        DVI Interface
      • The system supports resolutions to a maximum of [email protected]

        USB 2.0
      • Supports USB2.0 devices (low, full and high speed). Isochronous devices are supported.

        Software compatibility
      • All known operating systems.

        Connections
        Transmitter (TX)
        DVI, Audio 3.5mm x 2, USB type-B, Options port (6p6c), Ethernet port (8p8c), Peripheral connections.
        Receiver (RX)
        DVI, Audio 3.5mm (line in and out), Audio 3.5mm (mic in and headphones), USB type-A x 4, Options port (6p6c)

        Physical design
      • Case: Compact
      • Material: Robust Metal Construction
      • Dimensions: 6.65 x 1.22 x 4.8" (169 x 31 x 120mm)
      • Weight: 0.6kg/1.3lbs

        Power
      • 3 Pin Locking DC jack (2 x power adapter included),100-240VAC 50/60Hz, 0.7A, input to power adapter, 12VDC
      • 18W output from power adapter

        Operating temperature
      • 0° to 40°C / 32° to 104°F

        Approvals
      • CE, FCC

        Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF)
      • 400,000 hours; , calculated to Telecordia
      • Standard SR-332 issue 4 March 2016
      • @55°C/ 131°F
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your XD150FX-MMUS:

     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*