Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Cleerline SSF-TKITP-400 Professional DB Loss Kit with Hard Case & Data Record
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Cleerline SSF-TKITP-400 Professional DB Loss Kit with Hard Case & Data Record

    Item #: CLT-SSF-TKITP400   •   MFG #: SSF-TKITP-400

     

    List Price:$3,112.50
    Our Price:$1,350.00

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Required Accessories

      The Cleerline SSF-TKITP-400 Pro-Optical Fiber Test Kit provides the essential tools for optical link testing. The Pro Optical Power Meter and Light Source units test both multimode and singlemode fibers at four wavelengths with a range of 70dB to measure optical power loss on installed fiber. The included PC software allows fast testing and easy reporting. Includes adapters to test SC, LC, and FC terminated cables. Both Pro test units along with included cables and adapters are contained in a rugged case that keeps the items within neat, organized, and protected.

      The Pro kit allows testing of installed cables, connectors, splices, and links. The Optical Light Source and Power Meter (LSPM) measure loss for comparison to estimated loss calculated for the link or "loss budget." The SSF™ LSPM test set allows for measurements with a known good reference cable calibrated to "0 dB." Utilization of this kit provides verification of cable links to industry standards. Data can be downloaded in CSV format for easy reporting.

       
      • Features

        • Test kit carrying case & strap
        • Tests both multimode and singlemode
        • Wavelengths of 850, 1300, 1310, and 1550nm
        • Wave ID - auto wavelength identification
        • Storage of up to 1000 test records
        • Included PC Software disc & USB cable
        • SC, FC adapters and SC to LC adapter cable
        • Large LCD display with ambient light detection
        • Easy reference power set up and storage
        • Intelligent backlight control for viewing ease
        • Included power supplies, non-battery run
        • Auto-off function for extended battery life
        • Up to 200hr battery run time, 3 AAA required
         
      • Warranty

        • Lifetime
         
      • GTIN:

        0602573129050
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your SSF-TKITP-400:

       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*