Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (3) SM QUAD NO4FDW-A Rack Mount

ITEM #: CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD MFG #: CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 4 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 5 of 5
free ship

List Price:

$1,347.49

Our Price:

$1,212.95

Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.
iAvailability Description Popup


    CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD - Overview

    Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD Rack Mountable Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 3 single mode quad NO4FDW-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight anodized front and back aluminum box and power coated top and bottom includes dust caps. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use. Cable schedule is included.

    CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD - Required Accessories

      CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov