Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO2-4FDW-A

ITEM #: CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO MFG #: CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 4 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 5 of 5
free ship

List Price:

$1,520.00

Our Price:

$1,446.00

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO - Overview

    Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 6 single mode opticalCON duo NO2-4FDW-1-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight NEMA polycarbonate boxes include dust caps for dust and weather resistance and include rubber feet to prevent sliding. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your Neutrik MTP cables to opticalCON DUO connections. opticalCON DUO connectors are also compatible with standard duplex LC fiber connections. Ideal for rigorous indoor and outdoor use.

    • Features:

      • Lightweight polycarbonate box
      • Dust and weather-resistant according to IP65 in mated condition
      • Low loss opticalCon MTP connectors
      • Rubber feet prevent sliding
      • Made and tested in the USA
       
    • Specifications:

      • NEMA polycarbonate enclosure
      • Internal Camplex MTP Elite breakout cable
      • Neutrik opticalCON connectors
       

    CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO - Required Accessories

      CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov