Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Dollar-Sign-Icon
details

TAKE OUR SURVEY for your chance to win a $200 Gift Card!*

We are committed to Customer-First Service
and we won't sleep until we know we're doing our best for you!

*Survey Closes July 20, 2018

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex Singlemode OpticalCON QUAD NO4FDW-A to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Camplex Singlemode OpticalCON QUAD NO4FDW-A to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout

Manufacturer: Camplex

Item #: CMX-NEMA7   •   MFG #: CMX-NEMA7

 

List Price:$335.00
Our Price:$316.00

free ship
 

Breakout Boxes:

 
 
Availability: In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    Handy rugged and weatherproof Camplex fiber optic adapter-breakout boxes are used to adapt Neutrik opticalCON QUAD connectors to your choice of ST, LC or SC fiber connectors.

    All models are housed in a field serviceable NEMA weatherproof polycarbonate box with rubber gasket for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Highest quality SENKO fiber connectors are used with integral metal dust caps. Designed for easy cleaning, reconfiguration and replacement of internal jumpers.

    Please Note: Model CMX-NEMA8 Shown.

     
     

    Add Accessories for your CMX-NEMA7:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*