FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASEPROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex Singlemode OpticalCON QUAD NO4FDW-A to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout

Item #: CMX-NEMA7 MFG #: CMX-NEMA7

Camplex Singlemode OpticalCON QUAD NO4FDW-A to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price: $335.00

Our Price: $316.00


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    Handy rugged and weatherproof Camplex fiber optic adapter-breakout boxes are used to adapt Neutrik opticalCON QUAD connectors to your choice of ST, LC or SC fiber connectors.

    All models are housed in a field serviceable NEMA weatherproof polycarbonate box with rubber gasket for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Highest quality fiber connectors are used with integral metal dust caps. Designed for easy cleaning, reconfiguration and replacement of internal jumpers.

    Please Note: Model CMX-NEMA8 Shown.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov