Camplex CMX-OCMTPM24-050 opticalCON MTP/MTP Multimode 24 Fiber Field Cable - 50 Meters

ITEM #: CMX-OCMTPM24-050 MFG #: CMX-OCMTPM24-050

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 3
free ship

List Price:

$4,321.49

Our Price:

$3,961.49

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup
  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.


CMX-OCMTPM24-050 - Overview

The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP multimode field cable with 24 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over singlemode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Assembled, rugged and lightweight 24-channel mobile field cable, excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket.

The opticalCON MTP cable connector accommodates 24 optical fibers (multimode PC) based on conventional and proven MTP connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The optical connection is exceptional well protected against dirt and dust by an automatically operated sealing cover.

The cable connector comes pre-assembled and is not available as a single component. The cable is available in different lengths and is packed either in a case, on drum or airspool.

CMX-OCMTPM24-050 - Required Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov