Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMST10 MTP/ST 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMST10 MTP/ST 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #: CMX-OCMTPMMST10   •   MFG #: CMX-OCMTPMMST10

     

    List Price:$1,518.95
    Our Price:$1,442.95

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber ST field deployable tactical multimode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters.

      Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Camplex breakout boxes for durability and high performance.

       
      • Features

        • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
        • Designed for permanent internal breakout installations
        • Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors- lockable & waterproof caps with hinged dust covers
        • ST breakout connectors
        • 0M3 multimode
        • Made and tested in the USA
         
      • Specifications

        • OFNP plenum rated cable jacket
        • Low loss MTP Elite male connectors
        • 12-channel fiber optic connection
        • 0.9mm breakouts
        • Length: 10 ft
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your CMX-OCMTPMMST10:

       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*