FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex CMX-OCMTPS100 opticalCON MTP/MTP Single Mode APC 12 Fiber Field Cable - 100 Meters

ITEM #: CMX-OCMTPS100 MFG #: CMX-OCMTPS100

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$3,530.49

Our Price:

$3,236.49

Availability: More on the Way
iAvailability Description Popup
  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.


CMX-OCMTPS100 - Overview

The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP SM 12F field cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one 100 meter cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.

Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane tactical cables are crush and impact resistant using internal aramid fibers. Machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards, and dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition.

Use with Camplex breakout cables, Camplex MTP NEMA field boxes, Camplex breakout boxes, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Neutrik opticalCON MTP couplers NAO12SAW-A for durability and high performance.

CMX-OCMTPS100 - Required Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov