Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex CMX-ST-ST-SM D-Mount Singlemode / Multimode ST Feedthrough Coupler
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Camplex CMX-ST-ST-SM D-Mount Singlemode / Multimode ST Feedthrough Coupler

    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #: CMX-ST-ST-SM   •   MFG #: CMX-ST-ST-SM

     


    Our Price:$5.95

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: In Stock
    i
    Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
     
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      The Camplex CMX-ST-ST-SM is a simplex ST fiber chassis mount feedthrough which can be used in place of any D-series type panel mount. It is both singlemode and multimode compatible for flexibility in any fiber infrastructure. It can also be utilized in any compatible Camplex HYDAP & similar fiber panels.

       
      • Features

        • Simplex Senko connectors
        • ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode and multimode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread
        • Fits industry standard XLR and D standard mounting patterns
        • High quality plastic flange and ST adapter
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your CMX-ST-ST-SM:

       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*