Artel FiberLink 6650 Optical Power Meter

ITEM #: CSI-6650 MFG #: 6650

close - X

free ship

List Price:

$599.50

Our Price:

$592.00

Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.
iAvailability Description Popup


    6650 - Overview

    The Fiberlink 6650 Optical Power Meter is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled optical power meter. It has a wide 65 dB dynamic range, and is calibrated to measure 850, 1300, 1310, and 1550nm, making it ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber testing, as well as 1490nm for measurement of FTTx PON networks.

    6650 - Required Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov