Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
close - X

 
Artel FiberLink 6650 Optical Power Meter
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Artel FiberLink 6650 Optical Power Meter

    Manufacturer: Artel Video Systems

    Item #: CSI-6650   •   MFG #: 6650

     


    Our Price:$545.00

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we’ll make it happen.
     
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      The Fiberlink 6650 Optical Power Meter is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled optical power meter. It has a wide 65 dB dynamic range, and is calibrated to measure 850, 1300, 1310, and 1550nm, making it ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber testing, as well as 1490nm for measurement of FTTx PON networks.

       
       

      Add Accessories for your 6650:

       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*