FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Artel FiberLink 6654 Dual Wavelength Singlemode Light Source - ST Connector

Item #: CSI-6654 MFG #: 6654

close - X

 
Artel FiberLink 6654 Dual Wavelength Singlemode Light Source - ST Connector
free ship

Our Price: $1,205.00


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    6654 - Overview

    The FiberLink 6654 Dual Wavelength Singlemode Light Source is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source used in the testing of fiber optic networks.

    The light source comes installed with 1310nm & 1550nm FP Laser sources. The source has an intuitive two-button interface - one button for turning the unit ON or OFF and the other for wavelength selection. LED indicators highlight the selected source and verify that battery power is sufficient to maintain the calibrated output power.

    FiberLink Dual Wavelength Singlemode Light Source series fiber optic light sources offer exceptional value at an economical price. These LED-based sources provide the fiber optic installer with a stable output when testing single mode fiber optic runs. The FiberLink Dual Wavelength Singlemode Light Source offers the fiber optic professional with a simple, yet affordable, option for testing multimode fiber links at 1310nm and 1550nm.

    6654 - Required Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov