Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Dollar-Sign-Icon
details

TAKE OUR SURVEY for your chance to win a $200 Gift Card!*

We are committed to Customer-First Service
and we won't sleep until we know we're doing our best for you!

*Survey Closes July 20, 2018

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
30m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    30m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    Item #: CTX-06924   •   MFG #: 06924

     

    List Price:$119.99
    Our Price:$49.95

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

      The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

      Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

      Connector 1: ST Male
      Connector 2: ST Male

       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*