Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cables:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to ST - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to ST - Yellow

      Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

      • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
      • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
      • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

       

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMD9-ST-ST-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $10.43

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

      Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

      • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
      • Simplex cords
      • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devic

       

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMS9-ST-ST-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $8.52

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex ST to ST - Orange

      1-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex ST to ST - Orange

      Performance series ST to ST 62.5/125 Simplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Orange OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

      • Features a 62.5um core and 125um cladding.
      • Multimode, Simplex cords
      • Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high-spee

       

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: MMS62-ST-ST-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $5.12

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N314-01M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/LC) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite N314-01M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/LC) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 3-foot multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to LC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

      • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
      • PVC jacket
      • Length: 3-Feet
      • Connectors: MTRJ to (2) LC
      • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
      • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug

         

        2 Length Available

        Item #: TRL-N314-01M

        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

        Our Price: $21.60

        Add to Wishlist
      • 30m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

        30m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

        With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

        The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

        Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 mul


         

        Read More

        Item #: CTX-06924

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $66.75

        Add to Wishlist
      • 8m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

        8m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

        With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

        The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

        Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 mul


         

        Read More

        Item #: CTX-08538

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $35.99

        Add to Wishlist
      • 62.5/125 Multimode 2 fiber Duplex ST Cable - 10 meters

        62.5/125 Multimode 2 fiber Duplex ST Cable - 10 meters

        62.5/125 Multimode 2 fiber Duplex ST Cable - 10 meters

         

        Read More

        Item #: MMD-ST-10

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $39.80

        Add to Wishlist
      • 1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex ST to ST - 10-Gig Aqua

        1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex ST to ST - 10-Gig Aqua

        Premium series ST to ST OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

        • 10-Gigabit application support
        • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation
        • Features

         

        6 Lengths Available

        Item #: MMD50-ST-ST-001

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $10.24

        Add to Wishlist
      • 1-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex ST to ST - Orange

        1-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex ST to ST - Orange

        Performance series ST to ST 62.5/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Orange OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

        • Features a 62.5um core and 125um cladding.
        • Multimode, Duplex cords
        • Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high

         

        4 Lengths Available

        Item #: MMD62-ST-ST-001

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $9.79

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex MMDM4-ST-ST-001 OM4 10/40/100G Multimode Duplex ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Purple, 1 Meter

        Camplex MMDM4-ST-ST-001 OM4 10/40/100G Multimode Duplex ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Purple, 1 Meter

        Duplex ST to ST OM4 multimode fiber optic patch cables connect patch panels or network devices requiring 50/125 multimode cables for higher bandwidths and longer distances. Designed for 10, 40, and 100 Gigabit applications, cost-effective OM4 cables are backwards compatible with existing OM3 systems. Purple cable is terminated with durable ceramic ferrule connectors.

        • Patch Panels and Network Device Applications
        • Laser-optimized Multimode Fiber
        • 10, 40, and 100 Gigabit Application Support
        • Better Perfor

           

          Read More

          Item #: MMDM4-ST-ST-001

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $9.49

          Add to Wishlist
        • 1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex ST to ST - 10-Gig Aqua

          1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex ST to ST - 10-Gig Aqua

          Premium series ST to ST OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Simplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

          • 10-Gigabit application support
          • Simplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy seperation
          • Features a La

           

          3 Lengths Available

          Item #: MMS50-ST-ST-001

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $5.12

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex MMSM4-ST-ST-001 OM4 10/40/100G Multimode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Purple, 1 Meter

          Camplex MMSM4-ST-ST-001 OM4 10/40/100G Multimode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Purple, 1 Meter

          Simplex ST to ST OM4 multimode fiber optic patch cables connect patch panels or network devices requiring 50/125 multimode cables for higher bandwidths and longer distances. Designed for 10, 40, and 100 Gigabit applications, cost-effective OM4 cables are backwards compatible with existing OM3 systems. Purple cable is terminated with durable ceramic ferrule connectors.

          • Patch Panels and Network Device Applications
          • Laser-optimized Multimode Fiber
          • 10, 40, and 100 Gigabit Application Support
          • Better Perfo

             

            Read More

            Item #: MMSM4-ST-ST-001

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $5.49

            Add to Wishlist
          • 2-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex FC to SC - Yellow

            2-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex FC to SC - Yellow

            The Camplex SMS9-FC-SC-002 9/u/125u UPC FC to SC Fiber Optic Patch is a performance series singlemode simplex fiber optic cable. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

            • Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding.
            • Simplex cords
            • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
            • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision
            • C

             

            Read More

            Item #: SMS9-FC-SC-002

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $10.49

            Add to Wishlist
          • Tripp Lite N302-003 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST) 3 Feet

            Tripp Lite N302-003 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST) 3 Feet

            Tripp Lite's 3-foot multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

            • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
            • PVC jacket
            • Length: 3-foot
            • Connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end
            • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
            • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes in

               

              8 Lengths Available

              Item #: TRL-N302-003

              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

              Our Price: $14.55

              Add to Wishlist
            • Tripp Lite N308-003 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/ST) 3 Feet

              Tripp Lite N308-003 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/ST) 3 Feet

              Tripp Lite's 3-foot multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

              • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
              • PVC jacket
              • Length: 3-foot
              • Connectors: MTRJ to 2 ST
              • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
              • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a

                 

                2 Length Available

                Item #: TRL-N308-003

                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                Our Price: $13.68

                Add to Wishlist
              • Tripp Lite N352-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST) 3 Feet

                Tripp Lite N352-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST) 3 Feet

                Tripp Lite's 3-foot, singlemode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

                • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
                • PVC jacket
                • Length: 3-foot
                • Connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end
                • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
                • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes i

                   

                  4 Lengths Available

                  Item #: TRL-N352-01M

                  Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                  Our Price: $23.12

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Tripp Lite N784-001-ST Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Media Converter 2km 1300nm

                  Tripp Lite N784-001-ST Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Media Converter 2km 1300nm

                  Tripp Lite's N784-001-ST, 10/100 Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance (up to 2Km) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection (switch selectable).

                  • Connect 10BaseT/100BaseT UTP Ethernet to 100BaseFX Fib

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: TRL-N784-001-ST

                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                    Our Price: $63.36

                    Add to Wishlist
                   

                  Page:

                  ►►
                    ◄◄
                     
                     
                     
                     

                    ST Fiber Optic Patch Cables

                    Markertek specializes in Custom Fiber Solutions for Broadcast, Pro-Audio and Pro-AV. Our LEMO factory trained & authorized in-house shop is ready to build your Hybrid SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant camera cables, breakouts, 2 to 12 channel tactical fiber snakes as well as custom length ST, SC, LC cables for studio, outside broadcast or fixed installation. We also perform full diagnostic and repair services regardless of manufacturer with quick turnaround times. We carry ST Fiber Optic Cables in a variety of lengths . ST Fiber Optic Cablesare also one of the most commonly used in fiber transmissions. Markertek has SC Fiber Optic Cables in stock for your next job. We are the fiber experts!