Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cables:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to ST - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to ST - Yellow

      Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 9um core and 125um cladding. Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords Ideal for patching singlemode...

       

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMD9-ST-ST-001

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $15.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

      Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 9um core and 125um cladding. Simplex cords Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed...

       

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMS9-ST-ST-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $7.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex MMD62-ST-ST-001 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex ST to ST - Orange - 1-Meter

      Camplex MMD62-ST-ST-001 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex ST to ST - Orange - 1-Meter

      Performance series ST to ST 62.5/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Orange OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 62.5um core and 125um cladding. Multimode, Duplex cords Ideal for patching multimode...

       

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: MMD62-ST-ST-001

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $14.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex ST to ST - Orange

      1-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex ST to ST - Orange

      Performance series ST to ST 62.5/125 Simplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Orange OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 62.5um core and 125um cladding. Multimode, Simplex cords Ideal for patching multimode backbones...

       

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: MMS62-ST-ST-001

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $7.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N352-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite N352-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 3-foot, singlemode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Features: Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Length: 3-foot Connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends...

       

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: TRL-N352-01M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $22.29

      Add to Wishlist
    • 30m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

      30m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

      With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CTX-06924

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $49.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 8m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

      8m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

      With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CTX-08538

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $29.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 62.5/125 Multimode 2 fiber Duplex ST Cable - 10 meters

      62.5/125 Multimode 2 fiber Duplex ST Cable - 10 meters

      62.5/125 Multimode 2 fiber Duplex ST Cable - 10 meters

       

      Read More

      Item #: MMD-ST-10

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $39.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex MMD50-ST-ST-001 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex ST to ST - 10-Gig Aqua - 1-Meter

      Camplex MMD50-ST-ST-001 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex ST to ST - 10-Gig Aqua - 1-Meter

      Premium series ST to ST OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: 10-Gigabit application support Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation Features...

       

      6 Lengths Available

      Item #: MMD50-ST-ST-001

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $15.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex MMDM4-ST-ST-001 OM4 10/40/100G Multimode Duplex ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Purple 1 Meter

      Camplex MMDM4-ST-ST-001 OM4 10/40/100G Multimode Duplex ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Purple 1 Meter

      Duplex ST to ST OM4 multimode fiber optic patch cables connect patch panels or network devices requiring 50/125 multimode cables for higher bandwidths and longer distances. Designed for 10, 40, and 100 Gigabit applications, cost-effective OM4 cables are backwards compatible with existing OM3 systems. Purple cable is terminated with durable ceramic ferrule connectors. Features: Patch Panels and Network Device Applications Laser-optimized Multimode Fiber 10, 40, and 100 Gigabit Application Support Better...

       

      5 Lengths Available

      Item #: MMDM4-ST-ST-001

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $15.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex ST to ST - 10-Gig Aqua

      1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex ST to ST - 10-Gig Aqua

      Premium series ST to ST OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Simplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: 10-Gigabit application support Simplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy seperation Features...

       

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: MMS50-ST-ST-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $5.12

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex MMSM4-ST-ST-001 OM4 10/40/100G Multimode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Purple 1 Meter

      Camplex MMSM4-ST-ST-001 OM4 10/40/100G Multimode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Purple 1 Meter

      Simplex ST to ST OM4 multimode fiber optic patch cables connect patch panels or network devices requiring 50/125 multimode cables for higher bandwidths and longer distances. Designed for 10, 40, and 100 Gigabit applications, cost-effective OM4 cables are backwards compatible with existing OM3 systems. Purple cable is terminated with durable ceramic ferrule connectors. Features: Patch Panels and Network Device Applications Laser-optimized Multimode Fiber 10, 40, and 100 Gigabit Application Support Better...

       

      5 Lengths Available

      Item #: MMSM4-ST-ST-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $7.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor F-JUMPER-STPC-STPC-1 ST to ST Single Mode Fiber Cable - One Meter

      Thor F-JUMPER-STPC-STPC-1 ST to ST Single Mode Fiber Cable - One Meter

      Thor F-JUMPER-STPC-STPC-1 1 Meter Fiber Optic Jumper with Angle Polished SC/APC Connectors. 1 Meter Fiber Optic Jumper with Angle Polished SC/APC Connectors. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: THR-F-JMPR-STPC1

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $25.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N302-003 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite N302-003 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 3-foot multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Features: Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Length: 3-foot Connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of...

       

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: TRL-N302-003

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $15.04

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N308-003 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/ST) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite N308-003 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/ST) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 3-foot multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Features: Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Length: 3-foot Connectors: MTRJ to 2 ST Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion...

       

      2 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-N308-003

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $15.20

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N314-01M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/LC) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite N314-01M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/LC) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 3-foot multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to LC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Features: Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Length: 3-Feet Connectors: MTRJ to (2) LC Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion...

       

      2 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-N314-01M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $22.76

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N784-001-ST Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Media Converter 2km 1300nm

      Tripp Lite N784-001-ST Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Media Converter 2km 1300nm

      Tripp Lite's N784-001-ST, 10/100 Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance (up to 2Km) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection (switch selectable). Features: Connect 10BaseT/100BaseT UTP Ethernet to 100BaseFX...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-N784-001-ST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $54.12

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      ST Fiber Optic Patch Cables

      Markertek specializes in Custom Fiber Solutions for Broadcast, Pro-Audio and Pro-AV. Our LEMO factory trained & authorized in-house shop is ready to build your Hybrid SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant camera cables, breakouts, 2 to 12 channel tactical fiber snakes as well as custom length ST, SC, LC cables for studio, outside broadcast or fixed installation. We also perform full diagnostic and repair services regardless of manufacturer with quick turnaround times. We carry ST Fiber Optic Cables in a variety of lengths . ST Fiber Optic Cablesare also one of the most commonly used in fiber transmissions. Markertek has SC Fiber Optic Cables in stock for your next job. We are the fiber experts!

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*