FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

SC to SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter - Flangeless

ITEM #: FOA-SC-SC-DS MFG #: FOA-SC-SC-DS

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 3
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$2.95

Our Price:

$2.49

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    FOA-SC-SC-DS - Overview

    Fiber optics transmits information at high bandwidths and over long distances while successfully maintaining the integrity of a reliable signal. These particular couplers allow you to connect optic fibers with SC connectors together. The SC features a push-on/pull-off mechanism, making it simple and convenient for the consumer's use. You will find satisfaction and peace of mind with the performance of our duplex single mode sc to sc coupler.

    FOA-SC-SC-DS - Required Accessories

      FOA-SC-SC-DS - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov