FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Single Mode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Flange

Item #: FOA-SC-SC-SS-MF MFG #: FOA-SC-SC-SS-MF

SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Single Mode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Flange
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$4.95

Our Price:

$4.49

Availability: In Stock
i

Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.



    FOA-SC-SC-SS-MF - Overview

    Simplex single mode SC to SC couplers are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out style panels. Zirconia alignment sleeve to meet your specific design requirements. Can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

    FOA-SC-SC-SS-MF - Required Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov