Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Plastic Flange
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Plastic Flange

    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #: FOA-SC-SC-SS-PF   •   MFG #: FOA-SC-SC-SS-PF

     

    List Price:$1.95
    Our Price:$1.89

    free ship
     

    Packs:

     
     
    Availability: In Stock
    i
    Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
     

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Simplex single mode SC to SC couplers are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out style panels. Zirconia alignment sleeve to meet your specific design requirements. Can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

       
      • Features

        • SC to SC Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Adapter
        • Connection Type: SC to SC
        • Telecommunication: Simplex
        • Data
        • Connection: Single-Mode
        • Zirconia Sleeve
        • Flange: Plastic Flange
        • Multimode Compatible
         
       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*