Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex Multimode Fiber Adapter Kit
  • Camplex Multimode Fiber Adapter Kit
  • Camplex Multimode Fiber Adapter Kit
  • Camplex Multimode Fiber Adapter Kit
  • Camplex Multimode Fiber Adapter Kit
  • Camplex Multimode Fiber Adapter Kit
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Camplex Multimode Fiber Adapter Kit

Manufacturer: Camplex

Item #: HF-FIBERMMA-KIT   •   MFG #: HF-FIBERMMA-KIT

 

List Price:$105.00
Our Price:$100.00

free ship
 
 
Availability: In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
 
     

    Share!

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    Camplex has combined their most popular multi-mode fiber adapters for convenient support in all your applications. Combined and arranged in a sturdy utility case for big savings!

     
    • Item Includes

      • (3) FOA-10G-LC-LC-DM 10-Gig LC to LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler with Flange
      • (3) FOA-LC-LC-DM LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve with Flange
      • (5) FOA-LC-LC-SM LC to LC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler
      • (3) FOA-SC-SC-DM SC to SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve
      • (5) FOA-ST-ST-SM ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Multimode with PB Sleeve & Metal Thread
      • (5) HF-LC-DUSTCAP-WC Camplex LC Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain
      • (5) HF-SC-DUSTCAP-WC Camplex SC Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain
      • (5) HF-ST-DUSTCAP-WC Camplex ST Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain
      • (1) T-909 Plastic Storage Box
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your HF-FIBERMMA-KIT:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*