FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex HF-OC2M-SC-0010 opticalCON DUO to Duplex SC Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout - 10 Foot

ITEM #: HF-OC2M-SC-0010 MFG #: HF-OC2M-SC-0010

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$494.49

Our Price:

$453.49

Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.
iAvailability Description Popup


    HF-OC2M-SC-0010 - Overview

    opticalCON DUO to Duplex SC multimode Fiber Optic Breakout Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic cables designed for internal wiring of racks and patch panels. Quickly adapt opticalCON DUO equipment to standard SC fiber systems. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished. Cables are assembled with lockable and water proofed metal caps as well as rubber guards. This is especially critical for outdoor applications. The ergonomically cable strain relief improves the cable protection and water resistance in long-term use. Custom Lengths & Configurations Always Available!

    HF-OC2M-SC-0010 - Required Accessories

      HF-OC2M-SC-0010 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov