FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex HF-T1ASCASC-0050 TAC1 Simplex Single Mode APC SC to APC SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 50 Foot

Item #: HF-T1ASCASC-0050 MFG #: HF-T1ASCASC-0050

Camplex HF-T1ASCASC-0050 TAC1 Simplex Single Mode APC SC to APC SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 50 Foot
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$84.95

Our Price:

$80.95

Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    HF-T1ASCASC-0050 - Overview

    Extremely Rugged & Lightweight APC SC to APC SC Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

    This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards. All products are 100% tested and a complete set of test documentation of your cable is available upon request.

    SC, ST, LC, and FC, UPC and APC Connectors, and Custom Lengths Available!

    HF-T1ASCASC-0050 - Required Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov