Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex 2-Channel OM3 Multimode LC/LC Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable 75 Foot
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Camplex 2-Channel OM3 Multimode LC/LC Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable 75 Foot

    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #: HF-TS02LCM3-0075   •   MFG #: HF-TS02LCM3-0075

     

    List Price:$272.95
    Our Price:$258.95

    free ship
     

    Lengths:

     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Sony CCFC-M100 and CCFC-M100HG Compatible!

      Sony CCFC-M100 and CCFC-M100HG Compatible!

      Ruggedized 2-Channel LC to LC (Duplex) OM3 Multimode fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses & more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine polished and tested for <-55dB RL (lab test results of your cable available upon request). Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered with tactical grade polyurethane furcation tubing.

      Built in-house at our state-of-the-art LEMO, Neutrik opticalCON and Canare trained fiber shop with full repair services available. Custom lengths & configurations always available. Cables are also equivalent to Sony CCFC-M100 and CCFC-M100HG HD Optical Fiber Cables.

       
      • Features

        • Built in our Fiber Shop with OCC Multichannel Tactical Cable & Heavy Duty Connectors with Dust Caps
        • Individual 36-Inch Fanout Channels Protected with Polyurethane Tactical Furcation Tubing
        • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
        • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
        • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical protection for the optical fibers
        • Cables have been tested and are in use in military data communications applications worldwide
        • Can be used outdoors for temporary deployment directly on the ground in all terrains, including severe environments
        • Suitable for outside broadcast, industrial, mining and petrochemical environments - chemical resistant
        • Crush-resistant and resilient with a thick layer of aramid strength members
        • Polyurethane jacketed for abrasion, cut and chemical resistance
        • Meets & Exceeds MIL-PRF-85045 Specifications!
         
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*