FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 328 Foot

Item #: HF-TS02LCM3-0328 MFG #: HF-TS02LCM3-0328

Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 328 Foot
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price: $722.49

Our Price: $661.49


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    HF-TS02LCM3-0328 - Overview

    Sony CCFC-M100 and CCFC-M100HG Compatible!

    Sony CCFC-M100 and CCFC-M100HG Compatible!

    Ruggedized 2-Channel LC to LC (Duplex) OM3 Multimode fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses & more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine polished and tested for <-55dB RL (lab test results of your cable available upon request). Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered with tactical grade polyurethane furcation tubing.

    Built in-house at our state-of-the-art LEMO, Neutrik opticalCON and Canare trained fiber shop with full repair services available. Custom lengths & configurations always available. Cables are also equivalent to Sony CCFC-M100 and CCFC-M100HG HD Optical Fiber Cables.

    HF-TS02LCM3-0328 - Required Accessories

      HF-TS02LCM3-0328 - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov