Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
close - X

 
KVM-Tec 6023 Masterflex DVI USB KVM Over Dual Fiber Extender - Set - LC Duplex Multimode Fiber
  • KVM-Tec 6023 Masterflex DVI USB KVM Over Dual Fiber Extender - Set - LC Duplex Multimode Fiber
  • KVM-Tec 6023 Masterflex DVI USB KVM Over Dual Fiber Extender - Set - LC Duplex Multimode Fiber
  • KVM-Tec 6023 Masterflex DVI USB KVM Over Dual Fiber Extender - Set - LC Duplex Multimode Fiber
  • KVM-Tec 6023 Masterflex DVI USB KVM Over Dual Fiber Extender - Set - LC Duplex Multimode Fiber
  • KVM-Tec 6023 Masterflex DVI USB KVM Over Dual Fiber Extender - Set - LC Duplex Multimode Fiber
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

KVM-Tec 6023 Masterflex DVI USB KVM Over Dual Fiber Extender - Set - LC Duplex Multimode Fiber

Manufacturer: Kvm-tec Electronics

Item #: KVM-6023   •   MFG #: 6023

 


Our Price:$1,506.00

free ship
 
 
Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
 
 

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    The kvm-tec 6023 MASTERflex dual is a highly optimized KVM Extender over IP and covers a range of 160km/99mi at a resolution of [email protected] and is available in fiber as dual version

    For point to point connection or in Matrix Switching Systems up to 100 endpoints

    Included kvm-tec Switching Manager Software - switch [email protected] for intuitiv management in the Switching System.

    Please note Requires fiber connection cable type Duplex Multimode 50/125æ (OM2), LC connector. Maximum length should be 500 meters (1640 feet)

     
    • Features

      • Automatic Plug & Play installation
      • USB transmission rate max 480Mbit/s
      • Firmware flash upgrade without cable
      • VGA in - DVI out
      • DVI extension without loss of quality
      • 4 dual extender in 1RU
       
    • Specifications

      • MV2-F Local/CPU
      • Interfaces
        2 x DVI in (no HCDP)
        1 x USB-B to PC
        1 x 3.5mm jack (Line In)
        1 x 3.5mm jack (Line out)
      • Video
        DVI-D max. 1920x1200 @ 60Hz
        DVI-I max. 1920x1200 @ 60Hz
      • Audio: Analogue - 16 Bit - 44kHz - 2 CH
      • USB: USB 2.0 Transparent Max. 480 Mbit/s Mass Storage Devices & Camera Optional
      • Casing: 4.29 x 1.69 x 4.23 Inch
      • Weight: 0.65 Lbs
      • Power Supply: wall power supply unit 12 VDC 1A max 35V
      • Power Input: 12W
      • Operation Environment: 32 to 113°F
      • Storage Environmnet: -13 to 176°F
      • Cooling: Free air convection
      • MTBF: 82.820 Calculated Hours
      • Conformity: CE, FCC
      • Warranty: 2 Years

        MV2-F Remote
      • Interface
        2x DVI-D out
        4 x USB-A (devices)
        1 x 3.5mm jack (Line In) 1Vpp
        1 x 3.5mm lack (headphone)
        2 x [email protected] Ohm
      • Video
        DVI-D max. 1920x1200 @ 60Hz
        DVI-I max. 1920x1200 @ 60Hz
      • Audio: Analogue - 16 Bit - 44 kHz - 2 CH
      • USB: USB 2.0 transparent max. 480 Mbit/s mass storage devices & camera optional
      • Casing: 4.29 x 1.69 x 4.23 Inch
      • Weight: 0.65 Lbs
      • Power Supply: wall power supply unit 12 VDC 1A max 35V
      • Power Input: 12W
      • Operation Environment: 32 to 113°F
      • Storage Environmnet: -13 to 176°F
      • Cooling: Free air convection
      • MTBF: 82.820 Calculated Hours
      • Conformity: CE, FCC
      • Warranty: 2 Years
       
    • Item Includes

      • 1x MV2-F Local (CPU)
      • 2x Wall Power Supply Unit 12V 1A
      • 2x DVI - DVI cable 1.8m (5.9ft)
      • 1x USB cable 1.8m (5.9ft)
      • 2x VGA-DVI cable 1.8m (5.9ft) opt
      • 2x Audio cable 1.8m (5.9ft) opt
      • 4x SFP module Multimode up to 500m/1640ft
      • 8x Rubber Feet
      • 1x MV2-F Remote (CON)
       
    • Warranty

      • 2 Years
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your 6023:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*