Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex 62/125u Orange Multimode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables - 1 Meter
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Camplex 62/125u Orange Multimode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables - 1 Meter

    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #: MMD62-LC-LC-001   •   MFG #: MMD62-LC-LC-001

     

    List Price:$17.95
    Our Price:$16.95

    free ship
     

    Lengths:

     
     
    Availability: In Stock
    i
    Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Performance series LC to LC 62.5/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Orange OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

       
      • Features

        • Features a 62.5um core and 125um cladding.
        • Multimode, Duplex cords
        • Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high-speed network devices
        • & interconnection of fiber optic AV transmission systems
        • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
        • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices

        • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
         
       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*