LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve

ITEM #: FOA-LC-LC-DM MFG #: FOA-LC-LC-DM

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 3
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$5.49

Our Price:

$4.49

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    FOA-LC-LC-DM - Overview

    Multi Mode LC Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for types for high speed networks. Multi mode fiber optical products are used for short-distance signal transmission.

    FOA-LC-LC-DM - Required Accessories

      FOA-LC-LC-DM - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov