FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASEPROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Fiber Optic Field Termination Kit w/10 LC Connectors

Item #: MTK-FIELDFIBRKIT MFG #: MTK-FIELDFIBRKIT

Fiber Optic Field Termination Kit w/10 LC Connectors
free ship

List Price: $599.95

Our Price: $579.95


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    This Fiber Optic termination kit enables quick, reliable termination of singlemode fiber optic cables with high-performance, pre-polished LC connectors. Bobtail's are ideal for many applications including but not limited to local area networks,Telecommunication networks, Active device termination, restoration work, testing applications, and laboratory settings. The open epoxy canal allows application of Cyanoacrylate adhesive (included with kit).

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov