Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Fiber Optic Field Termination Kit w/10 LC Connectors
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Fiber Optic Field Termination Kit w/10 LC Connectors

    Manufacturer: Markertek

    Item #: MTK-FIELDFIBRKIT   •   MFG #: MTK-FIELDFIBRKIT

     

    List Price:$599.95
    Our Price:$579.95

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we’ll make it happen.
     
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      This Fiber Optic termination kit enables quick, reliable termination of singlemode fiber optic cables with high-performance, pre-polished LC connectors. Bobtail's are ideal for many applications including but not limited to local area networks,Telecommunication networks, Active device termination, restoration work, testing applications, and laboratory settings. The open epoxy canal allows application of Cyanoacrylate adhesive (included with kit).

       
      • Specifications

        • Compatible with 9/125 SMF28e+ or equivalent fibers
        • Greatly Speeds Termination Time
        • Costs Less than Other Quick Term Connectors
        • Enhanced Pull Strength
        • No Special Tools Required
         
      • Item Includes

        • FIS-680: Loctite Anaerobic Adhesive Hardener.
        • FIS-7649: Loctite Primer Activator for Anaerobic Adhesives & Sealents.
        • FIS-F10020: Kevlar Cutters ( Metal Blade ).
        • FIS-F100SUNBTH: Universal Sliding Bobtail Holder.
        • FIS-F11004: Isopropyl Alcohol Pre-Moistened Towelette 4" x 6" 50 PK.
        • FIS-F11010: Pre-Moistened Degreaser Wipes 12pk.
        • FIS-F11301T: 3 Hole Jacket Stripper.
        • FIS-F15069BT: LC Bobtail Pre-Polished Connector - Singlemode.
        • FIS-F16000: Fiber Optic Field Cleaver.