Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Muxlab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit
  • Muxlab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit
  • Muxlab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit
  • Muxlab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Muxlab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit

Manufacturer: MuxLab Inc

Item #: MUX-500460   •   MFG #: 500460

 

List Price:$1,694.00
Our Price:$1,160.00

free ship
 
 
Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we’ll make it happen.
 
 
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    The HDMI Fiber Extender Kit (500460) allows HDMI equipment to be connected up to 1,000 ft (305m) via one (1) multimode fiber strand in a point-to-point configuration depending on resolution. The kit comes with one (1) transmitter, one (1) receiver, IR Sensor (500998), IR Emitter (500999) and two (2) power supplies.

     
    • Features

      • Up to 1,000 ft (305m) via a single multimode fiber
      • IR Control (IR Sensor and IR Emitter included)
      • SC connector for multimode fiber 62.5 um/125 um or 50um/125 um.
      • Supports RS232
       
    • Warranty

      • 2 Year Warranty on all Active Products - lifetime Warranty on all Passive Products
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your 500460: