Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Dollar-Sign-Icon
details

TAKE OUR SURVEY for your chance to win a $200 Gift Card!*

We are committed to Customer-First Service
and we won't sleep until we know we're doing our best for you!

*Survey Closes July 20, 2018

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

HDMI Over Fiber Extenders:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable. Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion. The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMIF

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $247.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blackmagic SWRCONV ATEM Camera Converter

      Blackmagic SWRCONV ATEM Camera Converter

      Blackmagic Design SWRCONV ATEM Camera Converter Extend your SDI and HDMI cameras to an amazing 28 miles with talkback and tally! Extend your SDI or HDMI camera for 28 miles! Extend your broadcast SDI or consumer HDMI camera using low cost optical fiber! Imagine connecting to cameras at remote locations on racing tracks, live sporting venues or even massive golf courses! Now with ATEM Camera Converter you can have more cameras closer to the action for the most...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BMD-SWRCONV

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $595.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

      Extend 4K HDMI signals from your cameras, projectors or production switcher over 950 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live events, sports and arena video productions. Add a duplex OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality 4K signal transmission in any long distance environment. The CMX-HDMI-TR fiber converter extends your HDMI signals at resolutions up to 4K x 2K (3840 pixels by 2160 pixels). The micro...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $398.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Muxlab 500461 Mini HDMI Fiber 4K Extender Kit

      Muxlab 500461 Mini HDMI Fiber 4K Extender Kit

      The Mini HDMI Fiber 4K Extender Kit allows an HDMI source, such as a BluRay, to be extended to a monitor or projector via dual fiber connection. Features: HDMI 1.4a support HDCP support Compact design Distance up to 300m using LC Duplex multimode 50/125 æm OM3 fiber cable Supports 4K @ 24, 25, 30 Hz Power using micro USB connector Metallic enclosure for better heat dissipation Specifications: Input: HDMI A Type Output: LC Duplex connector Dimensions: 70mm x 20mm x 8mm

       

      Read More

      Item #: MUX-500461

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $580.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA HA5-FIBER HDMI to 3G-SDI Over Fiber Video and Audio Converter (Single Mode - ST)

      AJA HA5-FIBER HDMI to 3G-SDI Over Fiber Video and Audio Converter (Single Mode - ST)

      The HA5-Fiber converts a HDMI input to 3G-SDI over single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable (ST-style fiber connector) for transporting HDMI sources over fiber. The small form factor enables this Mini-Converter to easily fit onto the back of a camera or neatly behind an equipment rack. Embedded 8-Channel audio is supported in the fiber output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection up to 10km. The HA5-Fiber also provides 2-Channel RCA style audio inputs for a stereo audio input when...

       

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-HA5-FIBER

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $695.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Link Bridge LBO-HDMI-T/R-M-SC HDMI Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit

      Link Bridge LBO-HDMI-T/R-M-SC HDMI Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit

      The LBO-HDMI Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, directly pluggable Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic HDMI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional HDMI video, together with HDCP/DDC, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x120 @ 60Hz) resolution. No user adjustment is required for the LBO-HDMI system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic transmission system...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BD-HDMI-TR-MSC

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,111.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

      Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

      A complete cost effective HDMI to Fiber optic converter & field deployable cable reel system from Camplex. Convert and extend your HDMI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI system. Utilizing the Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to fiber converter system, the transmitter is built into a super rugged cable reel and connected to 1,000 feet of tactical grade fiber optic cable delivering the handy convenience of rapid field deployment. The receiver is then...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TACNGO-HDMI

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $999.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender B-Stock (Used Show Item)

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender B-Stock (Used Show Item)

      B-Stock Condition: This was a show item, tested & re-boxed. Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable. Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion. The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMIF-BSTK

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $295.00
      Special Price: $234.65

      Add to Wishlist
    • AFP HDMI-ME-TR-1 Optical HDMI Extender - US Wall Plugs

      AFP HDMI-ME-TR-1 Optical HDMI Extender - US Wall Plugs

      HDMI-ME-TR-1 Series optical HDMI extender module transmits uncompressed HDMI up to WUXGA (1920x1200) at 60Hz refresh ratio or 1080p and passes CEC, EDID and HDCP over a single multimode fiber up to 300 meters (985 feet). European and UK wall plugs available. Features: Extends WUXGA (1920 x 1200) at 60Hz or 1080p Transmits HDMI data up to 300m (985 feet) over one multimode fiber with LC connectors Has HDMI receptacle and when used with an intermediate cable provides flexible installation Supports...

       

      Read More

      Item #: AFP-HDMI-METR1-D

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $932.59

      Add to Wishlist
    • ATEN VE882 HDMI Video/Audio Singlemode Optic Fiber Extender up to 1980ft

      ATEN VE882 HDMI Video/Audio Singlemode Optic Fiber Extender up to 1980ft

      The VE882 is an Optical HDMI Extender that overcomes the length restriction of standard HDMI cables by using optical fiber to send high definition audio and video signals over large distances. The VE882 accepts an audio-video stream from a local source and serializes the data to pass it over a single 3.125 Gbps optical link (for resolutions up to [email protected] at 24-bits). The VE882 can also extend the IR remote control and transfer RS-232 (up to 115kbps) in both directions, allows you to connect...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ATEN-VE882

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,369.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • ATEN VE892 HDMI Video/Audio Singlemode Optic Fiber Extender up to 12 Miles

      ATEN VE892 HDMI Video/Audio Singlemode Optic Fiber Extender up to 12 Miles

      The VE892 is an Optical HDMI Extender that overcomes the length restriction of standard HDMI cables by using optical fiber to send high definition audio and video signals over large distances. The VE892 accepts an audio-video stream from a local source and serializes the data to pass it over a single 3.125 Gbps optical link (for resolutions up to [email protected] at 24-bits). The VE892 can also extend the IR remote control and transfer RS-232 (up to 115kbps) in both directions, allows you to connect...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ATEN-VE892

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,274.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • ATEN VE892 HDMI Video/Audio Singlemode Optic Fiber Extender up to 12 Miles - B-Stock (Trade Show Item)

      ATEN VE892 HDMI Video/Audio Singlemode Optic Fiber Extender up to 12 Miles - B-Stock (Trade Show Item)

      B-STOCK unit used for display purposes only at trade show. The VE892 is an Optical HDMI Extender that overcomes the length restriction of standard HDMI cables by using optical fiber to send high definition audio and video signals over large distances. The VE892 accepts an audio-video stream from a local source and serializes the data to pass it over a single 3.125 Gbps optical link (for resolutions up to [email protected] at 24-bits). The VE892 can also extend the IR remote control...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ATEN-VE892-BSTK

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,695.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AVProConnect AC-EXO-444-KIT 4K HDMI Extender via Optical Fiber - Up to 2 km

      AVProConnect AC-EXO-444-KIT 4K HDMI Extender via Optical Fiber - Up to 2 km

      The AC-EXO-444 is a HDMI extender over fiber optic cable. It allows for ultra-long distance extension of HDMI signals (1.25 miles or more). All HDMI 2.0 a/b signals are supported as the bandwidth is beyond 18Gbps. This is AVProConnect's flagship Fiber Optic Extender, allowing the user to extend an HDMI signal 2 kilometers via single-mode fiber, and up to 300 meters using multi-mode fiber. You can go even further by installing your own SFP port. It solves problems for both commercial...

       

      Read More

      Item #: AC-EXO-444-KIT

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,499.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Link Bridge LBO-H-AD-R-M-SC HDMI Video Receiver with Audio and Data - MMF-SC - One Fiber

      Link Bridge LBO-H-AD-R-M-SC HDMI Video Receiver with Audio and Data - MMF-SC - One Fiber

      The LBO-H-AD-R-M-SC is a HDMI video receiver with audio and data over one fiber that extends HDMI Signals up to 400 meters Over Multimode Fiber. It supports full HDTV video resolutions up to 720p/1080i/[email protected] Hz and features fully uncompressed video and audio to provide zero loss of quality. The unit also supports true DDC/EDID/HDCP transmission over fiber and audio+video+data, over 1 multimode fiber. The LBO-H-AD-R-M-SC is compatible with their LBO series of products and has...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BD-HAD-R-MSC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $844.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Link Bridge LBO-HDMI-AD HDMI w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC Multimode Tx/Rx System

      Link Bridge LBO-HDMI-AD HDMI w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC Multimode Tx/Rx System

      The LBO-HDMI-AD Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic HDMI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional HDMI video, one (1) bi-directional stereo audio and two (2) RS-232 through one multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) or 720p/1080i/1080p HDTV video resolution. DVI video is also available through a DVI-to-HDMI adapter cable. No user adjustment...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BD-HDMAD-TR-MSC

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,777.60

      Add to Wishlist
    • Link Bridge LBO-HDMI-R-M-SC HDMI Video Receiver MMF-SC 1-Fiber (Video Only)

      Link Bridge LBO-HDMI-R-M-SC HDMI Video Receiver MMF-SC 1-Fiber (Video Only)

      The LBO-HDMI Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, directly pluggable Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic HDMI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional HDMI video, together with HDCP/DDC, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x120 @ 60Hz) resolution. No user adjustment is required for the LBO-HDMI system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic transmission system...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BD-LBOHDMIRMSC

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $511.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Link Bridge LBO-HDMI-T-M-SC HDMI Video Transmitter MMF-SC 1-Fiber (Video Only)

      Link Bridge LBO-HDMI-T-M-SC HDMI Video Transmitter MMF-SC 1-Fiber (Video Only)

      The LBO-HDMI Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, directly pluggable Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic HDMI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional HDMI video, together with HDCP/DDC, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x120 @ 60Hz) resolution. No user adjustment is required for the LBO-HDMI system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic transmission system...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BD-LBOHDMITMSC

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $600.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cobalt Digital BBG-F-TO-H-ST Blue Box 3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber Optic-to-HDMI Extender-Converter Transceiver - ST Connector

      Cobalt Digital BBG-F-TO-H-ST Blue Box 3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber Optic-to-HDMI Extender-Converter Transceiver - ST Connector

      Cobalt Digital proudly announces the release of the BBG-F-TO-H-ST Blue Box! A 3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber Optic-to-HDMI Converter & transceiver with ST, "bayonet" style fiber connectors. This is the SDI/HDMI/Fiber extender/repeater/converter/De-embbeder you've be looking for. On the surface it functions as a simple, yet effective, SDI to Fiber extender. Using ST Singlemode fiber cable, distances of 10 km/6 miles (3Gbps), 20 km/12 miles (1.5Gbps), and 35 km/22 miles (270Mbps) can be...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CB-BBG-FTOH-ST

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $932.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix HDMI Over Fiber Extender LC/PC Singlemode Receiver

      Embrionix HDMI Over Fiber Extender LC/PC Singlemode Receiver

      The Embrionix emEXTEND-HDMI-SM-RX receiver is a solution which facilitates the conversion of SDI signals received over long distance fiber optic for conversion to HDMI in monitoring applications. This solution is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns and to receive one SDI signal via single mode fiber (9um/125um) with LC connectors. The optical receiver is SMPTE compliant. HDMI connections are made via HDMI Type-D connector. The world's most versatile media converters are...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EMEXT-HDMI-SM-RX

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Item Details
    • Embrionix HDMI Over Fiber Extender LC/PC 1310nm Singlemode Transmitter

      Embrionix HDMI Over Fiber Extender LC/PC 1310nm Singlemode Transmitter

      The Embrionix emEXTEND-HDMI-SM-TX transmitter is a solution which transports HDMI signals over long distances. This solution is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns and designed to convert HDMI signals to SDI for transport via single mode fiber (9um/125um) with LC connectors. The optical transmitter is SMPTE compliant. HDMI connections are made via HDMI Type-D connector. The world's most versatile media converters are capable of adapting various signal formats and transporting...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EMEXT-HDMI-SM-TX

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Item Details
    • Embrionix emFusion HDMI to IP Encapsulator Over 850nm Multimode LC/PC Fiber

      Embrionix emFusion HDMI to IP Encapsulator Over 850nm Multimode LC/PC Fiber

      The Embrionix emFUSION-HDMI-MM is a solution which encapsulates your HDMI video for inclusion on an IP network. This solution is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This solution is designed to receive one HDMI signal using Type D connector and transmitted over multimode fiber via LC connectors . The optical transmitter is SMPTE compliant. The emFUSION modules can encapsulate any SDI or HDMI signals to integrate to your IP network, supports ST2022-6, ST2022-7, ST2110. The...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EMFU-HDMI-MM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Item Details
    • Embrionix emView IP to HDMI Monitoring Over LC/PC 850nm Multimode Fiber

      Embrionix emView IP to HDMI Monitoring Over LC/PC 850nm Multimode Fiber

      The Embrionix emVIEW-IP-HDMI-SM enables monitoring of your video signal from your IP network. This solution is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This solution is designed to receive one IP signal (3G/HD/SD-SDI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors and to transmit HDMI signal using Type D connector. The optical receiver inside is SMPTE compliant video. Embrionix’s emVIEW transforms your standard HDMI displays into IP monitors. The miniature converter can...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EMVW-HDMI-MM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Item Details
    • Gefen EXT-UHD600-1SC 4K 600 MHz 4K HDMI Extender over Multimode Fiber 660 Feet

      Gefen EXT-UHD600-1SC 4K 600 MHz 4K HDMI Extender over Multimode Fiber 660 Feet

      The EXT-UHD600-1SC is a compact, high-performance solution for extending uncompressed, full-bandwidth HDMI 2.0 audio and video with High Dynamic Range (HDR) up to 200 meters (656 Feet) over a single strand of SC-terminated multimode fiber-optic cable. The new 4K Ultra HD 600 MHz Extender for HDMI over one Fiber-Optic Cable supports 18.2 Gbps of bandwidth and 600 MHz TMDS Clock frequency, the highest specified under the HDMI 2.0 standard. Full bandwidth support allows the EXT-UHD600-1SC...

       

      Read More

      Item #: GEF-EXTUHD6001SC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,999.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Gefen EXT-HD-CP-FM10 HDMI Fiber Optic (Pigtail Module)

      Gefen EXT-HD-CP-FM10 HDMI Fiber Optic (Pigtail Module)

      Pigtail module HDMI extension using a single-strand multimode fiber optic cable with HDCP support The HDMI fiber optic pigtail module extender with HDCP support extends HDMI up to 1000 feet (300 meters) using a single-strand 50/125µm multimode (OM2) SC-terminated fiber optic cable. It supports resolutions up to 1080p Full HD and HD lossless audio formats like LCPM 7.1 audio, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD, and DTS-HD Master Audio. Optical signal transmission provides galvanic isolation and...

       

      Read More

      Item #: GEF-HD-CP-FM10

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $936.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Gefen EXT-HDRS2IR-4K2K-1FO 4K Ultra HD HDMI Extender over One Fiber w/ RS-232 and 2-way IR

      Gefen EXT-HDRS2IR-4K2K-1FO 4K Ultra HD HDMI Extender over One Fiber w/ RS-232 and 2-way IR

      The Gefen 4K Ultra HD Extender for HDMI over One Fiber is a complete solution, allowing HDMI, RS-232 and Bi-Directional IR to be extended up to 3300 feet (1000 meters) at 4K resolution and up to 6600 feet (2000 meters) at 1080p60 Full HD. This product works with any HDMI source and supports resolutions up to 4K Ultra HD (3840 x 2160 @ 30Hz). This HDCP-compliant extender is the ideal for an installation where the HDMI source and display are located apart from each other in an interference-prone operating...

       

      Read More

      Item #: GEF-HDRS2IR-4K2K

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,345.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      HDMI Over Fiber Extenders

      HDMI Over Fiber Extenders allow HDMI signals to be carried long distances (up to 100 meters) over high-bandwidth fiber optic cables. Consisting of two components, one Transmitter (Tx) and one Receiver (Rx), HDMI Over Fiber Extenders can send HD signals up to 30 kilometers! These are perfect solutions for sending video feeds from a stadium/arena to your production truck or other demanding broadcast applications. Speak with a Markertek representative today and let us guide you in choosing the right HDMI Over Fiber Extender for your installation. We stock Fiber Extenders and kits from manufacturers like LYNX Technik, Telecast, AJA Video, Advanced Fiber Products and more. When your production counts, trust Markertek!

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*