FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex OPADAP-10 opticalCON DUO APC to Two (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Single Mode

ITEM #: OPADAP-10 MFG #: OPADAP-10

free ship

List Price:

$189.95

Our Price:

$179.95

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    OPADAP-10 - Overview

    Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO APC singlemode cables to APC SC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear. Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

    opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to two (2) SC/APC individual fiber cable channels.

    OPADAP-10 - Required Accessories

      OPADAP-10 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov