Camplex OPADAP-16 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) SC Breakout Adapter - Multimode

ITEM #: OPADAP-16 MFG #: OPADAP-16

free ship

List Price:

$189.95

Our Price:

$179.95

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    OPADAP-16 - Overview

    Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD multimode cables to standard SC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

    Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

    opticalCON QUAD adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

    • Features:

      • OM3 Multimode Cable
      • Lightweight Design
      • Numbered Channels
      • (4) SC Connectors
      • Rubber Dustcap for Connector Protection
       
    • Specifications:

      • Neutrik NO4FDW-A:
      • Insertion Force: < 45 N
      • Withdrawal Force: < 45 N
      • Lifetime: > 5000 Mating Cycles
      • Locking Device: Push-Pull
      • Mounting Direction: Front Mounting
      • Chassis Shape: D
      • Insertion Loss: < 0.5 dB / Connection
        Camplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex SC to LC - 10-Gig:
      • Tensile Strength: Long Term: 160N / Short Term: 300N
      • Pressive Strength: Long Term: 300N / Short Term: 1000N
      • Bend Radius (mm): Dynamic: 80mm / Static: 40mm
      • Attenuation: @1310nm: ≤0.3dB/km / @1550nm: ≤0.3dB/km
      • BW: @850nm: ≥1500MHz Km / @1300nm: ≥500MHz km
       

    OPADAP-16 - Required Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov