FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Optical Wavelength Labs KIT-Z2-D2SC ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL SC Multimode Test Kit

ITEM #: OWL-KIT-Z2-D2SC MFG #: KIT Z2-D2SC

free ship

List Price:

$635.00

Our Price:

$574.75

Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
iAvailability Description Popup


    KIT Z2-D2SC - Overview

    The ZOOM II / Dual OWL Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode networks.

    The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate
    testing of multimode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LED display shows power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB. On-screen indicators display measurement units (dBm, dB, uW), as well as battery life. The ZOOM II comes configured with a 2.5mm universal connector for connection to ST or SC connectors, as well as any other fiber connector with a 2.5mm ferrule.

    The Dual OWL is our 850/1300nm NIST traceable multimode light source. Its dual wavelength outputs are temperaturestabilized for accurate measurements. The Dual OWL has two connector options: ST or SC.

    KIT Z2-D2SC - Required Accessories

      KIT Z2-D2SC - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov