FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Optical Wavelength Labs KIT-Z2-D2ST ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL ST Multimode Fiber Test Kit

Item #: OWL-KIT-Z2-D2ST MFG #: KIT-Z2-D2ST

Optical Wavelength Labs KIT-Z2-D2ST ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL ST Multimode Fiber Test Kit
free ship

List Price:

$635.00

Our Price:

$574.00

Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
i

Item ships directly from the manufacturer and is subject to manufacturer availability. We will contact you with expected availability. You can also email [email protected], chat or call customer service (800)-522-2025 for expedited delivery options.



    KIT-Z2-D2ST - Overview

    The ZOOM II / Dual OWL Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode networks.

    The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate
    testing of multimode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LED display shows power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB. On-screen indicators display measurement units (dBm, dB, uW), as well as battery life. The ZOOM II comes configured with a 2.5mm universal connector for connection to ST or SC connectors, as well as any other fiber connector with a 2.5mm ferrule.

    The Dual OWL is our 850/1300nm NIST traceable multimode light source. Its dual wavelength outputs are temperaturestabilized for accurate measurements. The Dual OWL has two connector options: ST or SC.

    KIT-Z2-D2ST - Required Accessories

      KIT-Z2-D2ST - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov