FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Optical Wavelength Labs KIT-Z2-D285ST-L213ST ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL 850 / Laser OWL 1310 MM/SM Test Kit - ST Option

ITEM #: OWL-KTZ2D285STL2 MFG #: KIT-Z2-D285ST-L213ST

free ship

List Price:

$803.00

Our Price:

$698.59

Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
iAvailability Description Popup


    KIT-Z2-D285ST-L213ST - Overview

    The ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL 850 / Laser OWL 1310 Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode and single-mode networks.

    The ZOOM 2 (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate testing of multimode and singlemode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LCD displays power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB. On-screen indicators display measurement units (dBm, dB, uW), as well as battery life. The ZOOM II comes configured with a 2.5mm universal connector for connection to ST or SC connectors, as well as any other fiber connector with a 2.5mm ferrule.

    The Dual OWL 850 is an 850nm NIST traceable multimode light source. Its 850nm output is temperature stabilized for accurate measurements. The Dual OWL 850 has two connector options: ST or SC.

    The Laser OWL 1310 is a NIST traceable singlemode light source. Its 1310nm output is temperature stabilized for accurate measurements. Three connector options are available (ST, SC, and FC).

    KIT-Z2-D285ST-L213ST - Required Accessories

      KIT-Z2-D285ST-L213ST - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov