Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Senko UBC-211SC SC Simplex Multimode (Beige) Panel Mount Fiber Optic Adapter
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Senko UBC-211SC SC Simplex Multimode (Beige) Panel Mount Fiber Optic Adapter

    Item #: SENK-UBC-281   •   MFG #: UBC-281

     

    List Price:$12.00
    Our Price:$10.99

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we’ll make it happen.
     
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      SENKO offers a broad range of SC adapters that incorporate a PPS hook which returns to the original position with full functionality after days in the partial-latched position. The hook performs well under high temperatures, maintaining plug retention strength.

      Simplex, duplex and quad adapters are available in plastic, with or without flanges, and in horizontal and vertical mount styles. All come with a choice of zirconia split sleeves (diagonal or straight split options available), or with phosphor bronze straight split sleeves. Housing is available in a variety of colors. The SC simplex plastic adapter has an optional shutter. The SC adapter series is also available in metal housing, with square or rectangular flange types. Custom hook color and mount styles are available

       
      • Features

        • Compact design
        • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance*
        • High precision alignment
        • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection*
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your UBC-281:

       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*