Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

SC Connectors:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • AVP USC-1 SC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Panel Mount Feed-Thru Connector

      AVP USC-1 SC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Panel Mount Feed-Thru Connector

      SC Singlemode/Multimode fiber optic connector, feed-thru, female-female, adaptor plate(s), hardware

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AVP-USC-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $10.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-SCLC-SMADP Male SC to Female LC - Singlemode

      Cleerline SSF-SCLC-SMADP Male SC to Female LC - Singlemode

      Cleerline SSF™ Adapters are available in single mode or multimode and SC to LC.  For use with TKITE-100 kits. Features: Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSFSCLCSMADP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $37.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-KP-3003 Keystone Coupler - Fiber Optic SC to SC Simplex Single Mode-Blue and White

      Camplex CMX-KP-3003 Keystone Coupler - Fiber Optic SC to SC Simplex Single Mode-Blue and White

      Keystone easy-snap heavy duty single mode SC fiber coupler by Camplex. Feed through barrel removes the hassle of fiber termination. White. Features: SC to SC Simplex Single Mode Patching Snap-In Installation Specifications: Dimensions (LxWxH): 1 x 1 x 1.5 in Weight 1 oz

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-KP-3003

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.29

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko UBC-211SC SC Simplex Multimode (Beige) Panel Mount Fiber Optic Adapter

      Senko UBC-211SC SC Simplex Multimode (Beige) Panel Mount Fiber Optic Adapter

      SENKO offers a broad range of SC adapters that incorporate a PPS hook which returns to the original position with full functionality after days in the partial-latched position. The hook performs well under high temperatures, maintaining plug retention strength. Simplex, duplex and quad adapters are available in plastic, with or without flanges, and in horizontal and vertical mount styles. All come with a choice of zirconia split sleeves (diagonal or straight split options available), or with...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-UBC-281

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $10.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko 254-193-6J1 UPC Premium 125um Single Mode 900um SC Connector - Blue Boot

      Senko 254-193-6J1 UPC Premium 125um Single Mode 900um SC Connector - Blue Boot

      Senko 254-193-6J1 UPC Premium 125um Single Mode SC Fiber Connector with Blue Housing & Blue Mini 900um Boot The Subscription Channel (SC) Connector is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out. This push-pull design prevents rotational misalignment. The SC/PC connector incorporates a Physical Contact (PC) curved polished ferrule end face that greatly reduces backreflection over a ferrule with flat endface. The SENKO SC/PC connector is available...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: 254-193-6J1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko 254-193-6L1 UPC Premium 125um SingleMode 3mm SC Fiber Connector - Blue

      Senko 254-193-6L1 UPC Premium 125um SingleMode 3mm SC Fiber Connector - Blue

      Senko 254-193-6L1 UPC Premium 125um Single Mode SC Fiber Connector with Blue Housing & Blue Mini 3.0mm Boot Features: SENKO's flagship Premium Connector series Designed to exceed the requirement of Verizon FOC TPR 9409 requirements Premium Low Loss SM, typical IL against Master 0.05dB Premium Low Loss SM to meet IEC 61753-1 Grade A random mating requirement of Max 0.15dB Premium SM typical IL against Master 0.08dB Premium SM to meet IEC 61753-1 Grade B random mating requirement of Max 0.25dB 4...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: 254-193-6L1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko 254-291-5L2 UPC  - 127um MultiMode 3mm SC Connector - Aqua - Black Boot

      Senko 254-291-5L2 UPC - 127um MultiMode 3mm SC Connector - Aqua - Black Boot

      Senko 254-291-5L2 UPC Premium 127um MultiMode SC Fiber Connector with Aqua Housing & Black Mini 900um Boot. Features: SENKO's flagship Premium Connector series Designed to exceed the requirement of Verizon FOC TPR 9409 requirements Premium Low Loss SM, typical IL against Master 0.05dB Premium Low Loss SM to meet IEC 61753-1 Grade A random mating requirement of Max 0.15dB Premium SM typical IL against Master 0.08dB Premium SM to meet IEC 61753-1 Grade B random mating requirement of Max 0.25dB 4...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: 254-291-5L2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko 254-291-9L2 UPC Premium 127um MultiMode 3mm SC Connector with Black Boot

      Senko 254-291-9L2 UPC Premium 127um MultiMode 3mm SC Connector with Black Boot

      Senko 254-291-9L2 UPC Premium 127um MultiMode SC Fiber Connector with Beige Housing & Black Mini 900um Boot. Features: SENKO's flagship Premium Connector series Designed to exceed the requirement of Verizon FOC TPR 9409 requirements Premium Low Loss SM, typical IL against Master 0.05dB Premium Low Loss SM to meet IEC 61753-1 Grade A random mating requirement of Max 0.15dB Premium SM typical IL against Master 0.08dB Premium SM to meet IEC 61753-1 Grade B random mating requirement of Max...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: 254-291-9L2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.29

      Add to Wishlist
    • Belden AX105208-B25 FX Brilliance Universal SC Field Installable Connector - Singlemode OS2 - Blue Housing - 25/Pack

      Belden AX105208-B25 FX Brilliance Universal SC Field Installable Connector - Singlemode OS2 - Blue Housing - 25/Pack

      The AX105208-B25 is an FX Brilliance Universal SC Singlemode Field Installable Connector in Blue Housing in a 25 pack. It features support for 250 µm (using Breakout kit), 900 µm, 2 mm and 3 mm fiber (using jacketed boots). It includes 900 µm boot, other accessories (Breakout Kit & jacketed boots) sold separately. Features: Specifications: Materials: Boot - Rubber; Protective Ferrule Cap - Plastic; Connector Body - Blue Weight: 0.264 lbs. Included Parts: 900 µm...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BL-AX105208-B25

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $502.65

      Add to Wishlist
    • Belden AX105209-B25 Fx Br Universal Sc Apc Fiber Field-Term Connector - 25/Pk Singlemode

      Belden AX105209-B25 Fx Br Universal Sc Apc Fiber Field-Term Connector - 25/Pk Singlemode

      FX Brilliance Universal SC/APC Field Installable Connector, Singlemode, OS2, Green Housing, 25/Pack, with support for 250 μm (using Breakout kit), 900 μm 2 mm and 3 mm fiber (using jacketed boots). Includes 900 μm boot and protective ferrule cap. Breakout Kits and Jacketed Boots are not included. Suitable Applications: Field-termination of fiber optic cables within Patch Panels, Distribution Frames, Workstation Outlets for FTTD (Fiber to the Desk), drops for FTTH (Fiber...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BL-AX105209-B25

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $521.31

      Add to Wishlist
    • Belden FT3SC900FS01 FX Fusion OM3-4 SC Simplex 900 - Fusion Splice-On Connector 6 pack- Aqua

      Belden FT3SC900FS01 FX Fusion OM3-4 SC Simplex 900 - Fusion Splice-On Connector 6 pack- Aqua

      The FT3SC900FS01 is an FX fusion OM3-4 SC simplex 900 - fusion splice-on connector in aqua. This unit is used for Field-termination of fiber optic cables within Patch Panels, Distribution Frames, Workstation Outlets for FTTD (Fiber to the Desk), drops for FTTH (Fiber to the home) and MDU (Multiple Dwelling Units). Features: FX Fusion Splice-On Connector OM3-4 SC Simplex 900µm Tight Buffer Aqua Housing Specifications: Maximum Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Minimum Reflectance:...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BL-FT3SC900FS-6

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $63.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Belden FT4SC900FS01 FX Fusion OM4 SC Simplex 900 - Fusion Splice-On Connector 6 pack Violet

      Belden FT4SC900FS01 FX Fusion OM4 SC Simplex 900 - Fusion Splice-On Connector 6 pack Violet

      The FT4SC900FS01 is an FX fusion OM4 SC Simplex 900 - FX fusion splice-on connector 6 pack. This unit is used for field-termination of fiber optic cables within Patch Panels, Distribution Frames, Workstation Outlets for FTTD (Fiber to the Desk), drops for FTTH (Fiber to the home) and MDU (Multiple Dwelling Units). Features: FX Fusion Splice-On Connector OM4 SC Simplex 900µm Tight Buffer Erika Violet Housing Specifications: Maximum Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Minimum...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BL-FT4SC900FS-6

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $64.02

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-SCLC-MMADP Male SC to Female LC - Multi Mode

      Cleerline SSF-SCLC-MMADP Male SC to Female LC - Multi Mode

      Cleerline SSF™ Adapters are available in single mode or multimode and SC to LC.  For use with TKITE-100 kits. Features: Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSFSCLCMMADP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $37.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-CA-2001 Quick Assembly Connector SC-APC Single Mode 9/125 -  Green - 5 Pack

      Camplex CMX-CA-2001 Quick Assembly Connector SC-APC Single Mode 9/125 - Green - 5 Pack

      Fast, reliable fiber terminations start with the Camplex CA-2001 quick assembly connector. This CA-2001 is a pre-polished SC/APC Green fiber optic connector designed for single mode fiber. Its index matching gel ensures proper alignment of your fiber optic signals. Designed for 9/125 single mode fiber optic cable. Strain relief boot included. Features: Connection: Single Mode SC- APC Quick termination With strain relief Pre-polished connector For 900um, 2mm, 3mm and drop cables RoHS...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-CA-2001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $22.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-CA-2002 Quick Assembly Connector SC-UPC Multimode 62.5/125 -  Beige - 5 Pack

      Camplex CMX-CA-2002 Quick Assembly Connector SC-UPC Multimode 62.5/125 - Beige - 5 Pack

      Fast, reliable fiber terminations start with the Camplex CA-2002 quick assembly connector. This CA-2002 is a pre-polished SC/UPC Beige fiber optic connector designed for multimode fiber. Its index matching gel ensures proper alignment of your fiber optic signals. Designed formultimode 62.5/125 multimode fiber cable. Strain relief boot included. Features: Connection: Multimode SC-UPC Quick termination With strain relief Pre-polished connector For 900um, 2mm, 3mm and drop cables RoHS...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-CA-2002

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $22.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-CA-2003 Quick Assembly Connector SC-UPC Single Mode 9/125 - Blue - 5 Pack

      Camplex CMX-CA-2003 Quick Assembly Connector SC-UPC Single Mode 9/125 - Blue - 5 Pack

      Fast, reliable fiber terminations start with the Camplex CA-2003 quick assembly connector. This CA-2003 is a pre-polished SC/UPC Blue fiber optic connector designed for single mode fiber. Its index matching gel ensures proper alignment of your fiber optic signals. Designed for 9/125 single mode fiber optic cable. Strain relief boot included. Features: Connection: Single Mode SC-UPC Quick termination With strain relief Pre-polished connector For 900um, 2mm, 3mm and drop cables RoHS...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-CA-2003

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $22.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC RFC-SC5G SC Xpress Ultra™ Fiber Connectors

      OCC RFC-SC5G SC Xpress Ultra™ Fiber Connectors

      The OCC RFC-SC5G Xpress Ultra™ Fiber Connector is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with standard SC and LC connectors. No epoxy is required as an internal mechanical grip effectively holds the fiber in place and can be installed in under 2 minutes. Without polishing or adhesives, the Xpress Ultra™ makes on-site installations quick and easy, diminishing the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site. Features: Mechanical Splice (index matching gel) Highly...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-RFC-SC5G

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $17.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC RFC-SC6 SC Xpress Ultra™ Fiber Connectors

      OCC RFC-SC6 SC Xpress Ultra™ Fiber Connectors

      The OCC RFC-SC6 Xpress Ultra™ Fiber Connector is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with standard SC and LC connectors. No epoxy is required as an internal mechanical grip effectively holds the fiber in place and can be installed in under 2 minutes. Without polishing or adhesives, the Xpress Ultra™ makes on-site installations quick and easy, diminishing the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site. Features: Mechanical Splice (index matching gel) Highly...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-RFC-SC6

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $17.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC RFC-SC8 SC Xpress Ultra™ Fiber Connectors

      OCC RFC-SC8 SC Xpress Ultra™ Fiber Connectors

      The OCC RFC-SC8 Xpress Ultra™ Fiber Connector is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with standard SC and LC connectors. No epoxy is required as an internal mechanical grip effectively holds the fiber in place and can be installed in under 2 minutes. Without polishing or adhesives, the Xpress Ultra™ makes on-site installations quick and easy, diminishing the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site. Features: Mechanical Splice (index matching gel) Highly...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-RFC-SC8

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $18.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC RFC-SCAPC SC Xpress Ultra™ Fiber Connectors

      OCC RFC-SCAPC SC Xpress Ultra™ Fiber Connectors

      The OCC RFC-SCAPC Xpress Ultra™ Fiber Connector is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with standard SC and LC connectors. No epoxy is required as an internal mechanical grip effectively holds the fiber in place and can be installed in under 2 minutes. Without polishing or adhesives, the Xpress Ultra™ makes on-site installations quick and easy, diminishing the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site. Features: Mechanical Splice (index matching...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-RFC-SCAPC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $20.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko UBC-211SC SC Simplex Singlemode (Blue) Panel Mount Fiber Optic Adapter

      Senko UBC-211SC SC Simplex Singlemode (Blue) Panel Mount Fiber Optic Adapter

      The Universal Broadcast Connection is a panel-mounted adapter designed to be used with the universal feed-through connection systems found inside broadcast studio's or outside broadcast vehicles.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-UBC-211

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $12.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko UBC-211SC SC Simplex Multimode APC (Green) Panel Mount Fiber Optic Adapter

      Senko UBC-211SC SC Simplex Multimode APC (Green) Panel Mount Fiber Optic Adapter

      The Universal Broadcast Connection is a panel-mounted adapter designed to be used with the universal feed-through connection systems found inside broadcast studio's or outside broadcast vehicles.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-UBC-231

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $9.69

      Add to Wishlist
    • Switchcraft EHSC2 Singlemode SC Fiber Optic Chassis Mount Feed-Thru - Black

      Switchcraft EHSC2 Singlemode SC Fiber Optic Chassis Mount Feed-Thru - Black

      The EH Series by Switchcraft is a complete line of audio, video, and data connectors built into standard panel-mount XLR housings. Custom combinations of EH Series connectors can be quickly loaded into any of our Q-G Series panels. Once mounted, connecting your equipment to the back of an EH Series connector is fast and easy. Most connectors are feedthru, which means standard cabling is simply plugged into the back of your gear, then plugged into the back of the EH Series connector. For those EH...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: SW-EHSC2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $14.12

      Add to Wishlist
    • HellermannTyton PFCSC10G Pre-Polished SC 10G 50/125 Multimode Fiber Connector - Aqua - 1/pkg

      HellermannTyton PFCSC10G Pre-Polished SC 10G 50/125 Multimode Fiber Connector - Aqua - 1/pkg

      Pre-polished connectors provide high performance and eliminate the need for the time consuming task of hand polishing ferrules in the field. A factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination of single mode or multimode fiber. Features: Factory-polished zirconia ceramic ferrules for quick and reliable field installations. Unique wedge clip retains connector shape for precision connection. Easy to use- no epoxy, heat curing, polishing or special...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TYT-PFCSC10G

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $24.84

      Add to Wishlist
    • HellermannTyton PFCSC50 Pre-Polished SC 50/125 Multimode Fiber Connector - Black - 1/pkg

      HellermannTyton PFCSC50 Pre-Polished SC 50/125 Multimode Fiber Connector - Black - 1/pkg

      Pre-polished connectors provide high performance and eliminate the need for the time consuming task of hand polishing ferrules in the field. A factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination of single mode or multimode fiber. Features: Factory-polished zirconia ceramic ferrules for quick and reliable field installations. Unique wedge clip retains connector shape for precision connection. Easy to use- no epoxy, heat curing, polishing or...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TYT-PFCSC50

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $23.49

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      SC Connectors

      All fiber optic connectors are unique. Fiber cables transmit pulses of light instead of electrical signals, so the terminations must be much more precise. Fiber optic connectors must align microscopic glass fibers perfectly in order to allow for communication. SC connectors use a round 2.5mm ferrule to hold a single fiber. They use a push-on/pull-off mating mechanism. The connector body of an SC connector is square shaped, and two SC connectors are usually held together with a plastic clip, this is referred to as a duplex connection. Whether you need adapters for your SC connectors or a tactical fiber reel, Markertek has all your fiber needs covered. We are the fiber experts!

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*