FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Fiberplex SFP-MC24X-8585-0 Multimode Optical SFP (OC24) 850nm Transceiver - 500m

ITEM #: SFP-MC24X-8585-0 MFG #: SFP-MC24X-8585-0

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 2
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 2
free ship

Our Price:

$129.36

Availability: More on the Way
iAvailability Description Popup


    SFP-MC24X-8585-0 - Overview

    FiberPlex Technologies fiber optic SFP module for use in the WDM16 and TD-6010 units. The SFP-MC24X-8585-0 is a Multimode,1 GB ethernet transceiver( send & receive in the same unit) utilizing LC type fiber connection measuring 850 nm (nanometers) with a Duplex fiber strand channel with a distance range of 500 meters (approximately 1640 feet).

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov