Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
close - X

 
Fiberplex TD-6010 12.5Gbps Flexible Interface SFP/SFPplus Transceiver Workbox
  • Fiberplex TD-6010 12.5Gbps Flexible Interface SFP/SFPplus Transceiver Workbox
  • Fiberplex TD-6010 12.5Gbps Flexible Interface SFP/SFPplus Transceiver Workbox
  • Fiberplex TD-6010 12.5Gbps Flexible Interface SFP/SFPplus Transceiver Workbox
  • Fiberplex TD-6010 12.5Gbps Flexible Interface SFP/SFPplus Transceiver Workbox
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Fiberplex TD-6010 12.5Gbps Flexible Interface SFP/SFPplus Transceiver Workbox

Item #: LVP-TD-6010   •   MFG #: TD-6010

 

List Price:$490.00
Our Price:$350.00

free ship
 
 
Availability: In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
 
     

    Share!

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    The true "Swiss Army Knife" of fiber optic transport, the TD-6010 in conjunction with any combination of a myriad of FiberPlex or third party SFP/SFP+ (Small Form- Factor Pluggable) optical & electrical modules, allows you to transport what you want, when you want it, how you want it, wherever you want it; all over one product solution... The FiberPlex TD-6010 and SFP/ SFP+ module should be in everyone's toolbox.

    What's the difference between the FOI and the TD versions?
    Functionally, the FOI-6010 and TD-6010 are identical. The only differences are the packaging and power supply. The FOI-6010 is part of the FOI line of products designed for ruggedized military applications while the TD-6010 is housed in the commercial `Throw Down' packaging.

    Please Note: SFP Modules not included!

    Applications:

  • Multimode to singlemode
  • Optical standard duplex to single fiber bidirectional (BiDi) transport
  • Fiber optic repeater
  • Optical wavelength conversion
  • 10/100/1000 Ethernet to fiber
  • ASI, SD-SDI, HD-SDI & 3G-SDI to fiber
  • HDMI/DVI to fiber
  • MADI to fiber
  • 4K UHD Video to fiber
  • Video format conversion
  •  
    • Features

      • High speed 12.5 Gbps SFP/SFP+ transceiver ports
      • For dual TX / dual RX applications see the
      • FOI(TD)-6012 TD includes AC power adapter as well as a 3-position Phoenix™
      • uFAC port that allows for monitoring & programming of the SFP/SFP+ modules
       
    • Specifications

      • Power Requirements
      • Voltage Range: 5 - 9, 40VDC
      • Supply Current (no SFP): 21 - 23, 30mA
      • Supply Current (max 2 SFP+): 420 - 555, 1000mA

        Environmental
      • Storage Temperature: -40 - 85°C
      • Operating Temperature: 0 - 50°C

        Interface
      • Full speed USB 2.0 compliant MicroB Device

        Optical Modules
      • 2 SFP+ MSA (SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8433) compliant slots, data rate 0 - 12.5 gigabits

        Case Dimensions
      • Length: 4.5 inch (114 mm)
      • Width: 1.66 inch (42 mm)
      • Height: 2.75 inch (70 mm)
      • Weight: 0.4 lb (0.2 kg)
       
    • Item Includes

      • Wall Wart' style power supply and 3- position Phoenix
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your TD-6010:

     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*