StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps MultiMode Fiber Media Converter ST 2km

ITEM #: ST-ET90110ST2 MFG #: ET90110ST2

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 4 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 5 of 5
free ship

List Price:

$108.99

Our Price:

$98.25

Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
iAvailability Description Popup


    ET90110ST2 - Overview

    Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber

    The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles).

    A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

    For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

    ET90110ST2 - Required Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov