Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
ADC-Commscope TFP-12APRC4 Right Angle 6-Channel Duplex Multimode SC Fiber Cassette (AQUA)
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    ADC-Commscope TFP-12APRC4 Right Angle 6-Channel Duplex Multimode SC Fiber Cassette (AQUA)

    Manufacturer: ADC-Commscope

    Item #: TFP-12APRC4   •   MFG #: TFP-12APRC4

     

    List Price:$105.00
    Our Price:$99.99
    Special Price:$93.95
    Quantity Pricing

    free ship
     
     
    Availability:
    In Stock
    i
    Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
     
     

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      The Commscope TFP-12APRC4 features a 12 port SC Multimode Duplex "right angle" orientation panel that fits the Commscope TFP-1TT00-000B, TFP-2TT00-000B or TFP-5TT00-000B rack frames. The TFP series offers a variety of standard modular adapter packs to accommodate most applications. The modular design is user-friendly and offers maximum flexibility to the end-user. Commscope’s standard adapter pack offerings are multimode LC (beige), multimode LC (aqua), multimode SC duplex (beige), multimode SC duplex (aqua), single mode LC and single mode SC adapters with and without pigtails.

      The TFP modular adapter packs can only be used with the TFP panels. Each adapter pack contains labels that make it able to be loaded correctly in only one side of the panel. These craft friendly labels help insure correct installation. The TFP adapter packs are not interchangeable with RMG, WMG, FL1000 or FL2000 panels.

       
      • Specifications

        • Color Aqua
        • Adapter Shutter No
        • Sleeve Material Zirconia
        • Number of Fibers 12
        • Port Style Duplex
        • Preloaded Yes
        • Unit Capacity 12
        • Product Type Adapter Pack
        • System TFP
        • Adapter Type SC
        • Optical Mode Multimode
        • Orientation Angle Right
        • RoHS 2011/65/EU Compliant
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your TFP-12APRC4:

       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*