FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

ADC-Commscope TFP-12APRC4 Right Angle 6-Channel Duplex Multimode SC Fiber Cassette (AQUA)

Item #: TFP-12APRC4 MFG #: TFP-12APRC4

ADC-Commscope TFP-12APRC4 Right Angle 6-Channel Duplex Multimode SC Fiber Cassette (AQUA)
free ship

List Price:

$105.00

Our Price:

$99.99

Special Price:

$93.95

Availability: In Stock
i

Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.



    TFP-12APRC4 - Overview

    The Commscope TFP-12APRC4 features a 12 port SC Multimode Duplex "right angle" orientation panel that fits the Commscope TFP-1TT00-000B, TFP-2TT00-000B or TFP-5TT00-000B rack frames. The TFP series offers a variety of standard modular adapter packs to accommodate most applications. The modular design is user-friendly and offers maximum flexibility to the end-user. Commscope’s standard adapter pack offerings are multimode LC (beige), multimode LC (aqua), multimode SC duplex (beige), multimode SC duplex (aqua), single mode LC and single mode SC adapters with and without pigtails.

    The TFP modular adapter packs can only be used with the TFP panels. Each adapter pack contains labels that make it able to be loaded correctly in only one side of the panel. These craft friendly labels help insure correct installation. The TFP adapter packs are not interchangeable with RMG, WMG, FL1000 or FL2000 panels.

    TFP-12APRC4 - Required Accessories

      TFP-12APRC4 - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov