FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Techlogix S1-SCA-F-SCA-F Fiber Optic Coupler - Simplex Singlemode Female SC/APC to Female SC/APC

Item #: TGX-S1-SCA-FSCAF MFG #: 1004-0192

free ship

List Price:

$9.00

Our Price:

$8.55

Availability: More on the Way
iAvailability Description Popup


    1004-0192 - Overview

    The Techlogix S1-SCA-F-SCA-F is a simplex single mode female angled SC to female angled SC fiber optic coupler. Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel. These are also great for coupling your bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

    1004-0192 - Required Accessories

      1004-0192 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov