Techlogix S1-SCA-F-SCA-F Fiber Optic Coupler - Simplex Singlemode Female SC/APC to Female SC/APC

ITEM #: TGX-S1-SCA-FSCAF MFG #: 1004-0192

free ship

List Price:

$10.00

Our Price:

$9.50

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    1004-0192 - Overview

    The Techlogix S1-SCA-F-SCA-F is a simplex single mode female angled SC to female angled SC fiber optic coupler. Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel. These are also great for coupling your bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

    • Features:

      • Simplex SC/APC (angled) to Simplex SC/APC (angled)
      • Simplex (OS2) compatible
      • 13mm Panel Mount
      • High precision ceramic sleeve
      • Stainless steel clip
      • For UPC polish type cables
      • Low insertion loss <0.2dB
      • Rated for 1000 plug cycles
       

    1004-0192 - Required Accessories

      1004-0192 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov