Tripp Lite N456-000 Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler (SC/ST)

ITEM #: TRL-N456-000 MFG #: N456-000

free ship

List Price:

$12.96

Our Price:

$9.61

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    N456-000 - Overview

    This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC and ST connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies.

    • Features:

      • Dual SC/ST coupler for mating disparate cables
      • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
      • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
      • Dual SC and ST female connectors
      • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber
       
    • Specifications:

      • Side A - Connector 1: SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
      • Side B - Connector 1: ST DUPLEX (FEMALE)
      • Product Warranty Period (Worldwide): Lifetime limited warranty
       
    • Item Includes:

      • Duplex SC to ST fiber optic coupler
       
    • Warranty:

      • Lifetime
       
    • GTIN:

      0037332120298
       

    N456-000 - Required Accessories

      N456-000 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov